---
title: 'Estoril 4–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 26 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-26-estoril-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 26 October 2024, 16:30 

#  Estoril 4–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.00 fair 2.27 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.70 

 Away 2.40 fair 3.46 

 Under 2.5 1.62 fair 1.78 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.28 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Arouca 

 12  Shots  13 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  9 

 19  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.95 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 27% 29% 

EstorilDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **1–0** 12.1% **0–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.50scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 1 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 4:11 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

0.50scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 4:13 

 Estoril all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.63 

 1.88  Total goals  2.13 

 7.13  Shots  9.63 

 2.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 14.88  Shots faced  15.75 

 3.38  Corners  5.38 

 6.38  Corners against  6.88 

 15.13  Fouls  13.38 

 3.13  Yellow cards  3.38 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  25% 

 38%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  63% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  25% 

 38%  Clean sheets  25% 

 63%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  38% 

 50%  Draws  13% 

 38%  Losses  50% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:7 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:8 

 Estoril at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.75  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.25  Total goals  2.50 

 8.00  Shots  10.75 

 2.25  Shots on target  2.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  16.75 

 3.25  Corners  5.25 

 5.50  Corners against  8.25 

 16.25  Fouls  13.50 

 3.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  75% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Arouca away

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-06-farense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Arouca – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-10-05-arouca-vs-avs) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.09.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-13-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-arouca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.09.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-27-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 7.50 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.09.24 | [ Estoril – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-15-estoril-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.24 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-porto-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.25 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.09.24 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-farense-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-01-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Estoril winsDrawsArouca wins

6matches

3.17goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.23P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | **4–3** (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.05.23P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.23P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.21P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | +25 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 14 | WDLWWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | LWWLDD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WLDDDD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LDLDLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 11 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | DDDLWL |
| 11 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 7 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LDDLLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | DDWDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Nacional | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | WDDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | WWDD |
| 9 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | DWWD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 18 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 7 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDLD |
| 8 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LWDL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLLDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 15 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | AVS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Estoril  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 24 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 18 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 11 | AVS | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 18 | Farense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 12 | OUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 12 | UOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 | OUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 10 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 18 | 11 | AVS | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 11 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUUO |
| 9 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Boavista | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 12 | 4 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | OUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UUUO |
| 16 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
