---
title: 'Santa Clara 1–0 Boavista – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-29-santa-clara-vs-boavista.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 29 September 2024, 21:30 

#  Santa Clara 1–0 Boavista 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.57 fair 2.22 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.86 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Boavista 

 15  Shots  4 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  0 

 11  Fouls  9 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Santa Clara to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 29% 

Santa ClaraDrawBoavista

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:8 

 **Boavista** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.50scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:7 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Boavista 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.17 

 3.00  Total goals  1.67 

 8.33  Shots  9.17 

 4.33  Shots on target  2.83 

 9.50  Shots faced  13.33 

 2.17  Corners  3.50 

 4.17  Corners against  5.83 

 16.00  Fouls  11.33 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  17% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  17% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Boavista all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 **Boavista** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3 

 Santa Clara at home away Boavista 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 9.33  Shots  7.33 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.67 

 9.33  Shots faced  15.00 

 2.67  Corners  2.00 

 4.00  Corners against  6.33 

 16.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Boavista away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Boavista all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-boavista-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-porto-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Santa Clara – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-21-santa-clara-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-santa-clara-vs-avs) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-santa-clara-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Boavista away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.24 | [ Estrela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-16-estrela-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-porto-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.03.24 | [ Famalicao – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-04-famalicao-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Chaves – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-chaves-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 2 

Santa Clara winsDrawsBoavista wins

4matches

3.00goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 14.08.22P1 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | **2–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-01-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.08.21P1 | [ Boavista – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-23-boavista-vs-santa-clara) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 16 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | WLWWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | WWLDDD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 11 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 14 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 15 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Nacional | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Nacional | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Santa Clara  Boavista

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 11 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 6 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 5 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 13 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 6 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 14 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 15 | 14 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUU |
| 18 | 11 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 11 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | OUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 13 | 13 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 16 | 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
