---
title: 'Benfica 5–1 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-28-benfica-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 28 September 2024, 21:30 

#  Benfica 5–1 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.20 fair 2.01 

 Draw 7.00 fair 4.00 

 Away 11.00 fair 3.96 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Gil Vicente 

 18  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 11  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (57 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 25% 25% 

BenficaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 11.2% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

2.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 12:4 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.00scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 1 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:7 

 Benfica all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.67  Total goals  2.17 

 15.83  Shots  10.33 

 6.17  Shots on target  4.00 

 6.67  Shots faced  11.17 

 8.17  Corners  3.17 

 1.50  Corners against  5.33 

 11.33  Fouls  8.83 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  67% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:1 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

0.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:4 

 Benfica at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  Goals conceded  1.33 

 3.00  Total goals  1.67 

 19.00  Shots  7.00 

 7.67  Shots on target  3.00 

 5.33  Shots faced  13.67 

 9.67  Corners  1.33 

 1.67  Corners against  7.33 

 13.00  Fouls  10.67 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 67%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***6***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Gil Vicente away

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.24 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-23-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-30-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-22-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.09.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Gil Vicente – AVS ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.13 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-benfica-vs-vizela) | 6–1 (5–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-14-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 

Benfica winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

6matches

3.17goals / match

67%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.24P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 26.08.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **2–3** (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.04.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-02-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.08.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-21-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | WLWWLD |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | WWWLDD |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | DWWDLW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | WLDLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | LLWWDD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LWDDDD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LWLWLD |
| 12 | AVS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Nacional | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Farense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | LDWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 7 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 8 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Benfica  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 12 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 14 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUO |
| 8 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 9 | 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 14 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 16 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 18 | 12 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 12 | AVS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | UUO |
| 9 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 10 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 12 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 14 | 15 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 16 | 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Estrela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
