---
title: 'Rio Ave 1–0 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-09-01-rio-ave-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 1 September 2024, 19:00 

#  Rio Ave 1–0 Arouca 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.31 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.91 

 Away 3.10 fair 3.21 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Rio Ave Arouca 

 11  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  8 

 16  Fouls  19 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (33 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Rio Ave to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 31% 

Rio AveDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 10% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:4 

 Rio Ave all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.33  Total goals  2.00 

 4.00  Shots  11.00 

 1.33  Shots on target  2.33 

 20.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.67  Corners  6.67 

 9.67  Corners against  4.67 

 12.33  Fouls  14.00 

 1.33  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:3 

 Rio Ave at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 1.00  Total goals  4.00 

 9.00  Shots  15.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  14.00 

 7.00  Corners  5.00 

 14.00  Corners against  7.00 

 8.00  Fouls  12.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rio Ave at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Arouca away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Portimonense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-portimonense-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | [ Arouca – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-arouca-vs-nacional) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-arouca-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Rio Ave at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Rio Ave – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-rio-ave-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-07-rio-ave-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-01-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-03-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Rio Ave winsDrawsArouca wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

25%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.24P1 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.12.23P1 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.04.23P1 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-28-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.11.22P1 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | DLLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 18 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Rio Ave  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 12 | OOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 11 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 10 | 6 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | UOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 13 | 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 10 | Boavista | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 12 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 11 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 11 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 11 | 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 12 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
