---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 2–0 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 31 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-31-sp-lisbon-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 31 August 2024, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 2–0 Porto 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.22 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.16 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.34 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Porto 

 11  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (31 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 31% 

Sp LisbonDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

4.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 14:2 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.33scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:0 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 4.67  Goals scored  2.33 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.00 

 5.33  Total goals  2.33 

 23.67  Shots  15.67 

 8.00  Shots on target  8.33 

 6.33  Shots faced  2.67 

 4.67  Corners  5.67 

 2.00  Corners against  2.33 

 8.00  Fouls  14.67 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  1.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  0% 

 33%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Porto 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 23.00  Shots  8.00 

 6.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 3.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 6.00  Corners  2.00 

 1.00  Corners against  2.00 

 9.00  Fouls  12.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***5***

***1***

 W 

***8***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Porto away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.24 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-23-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–5 (0–2) | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.20 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Nacional – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-16-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-porto-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 6–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 8–0 (5–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.24 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-12-arouca-vs-porto) | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-farense-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 2 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsPorto wins

6matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24P1 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–2** (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 18.12.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-18-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.02.23P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.08.22P1 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.02.22P1 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-11-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | **2–2** (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 6 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 11 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLLL |
| 17 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Sp Lisbon  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 11 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 8 | 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 10 | 6 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | UOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 14 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | UOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOU |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 10 | Boavista | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 16 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 11 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
