---
title: 'Sp Braga 3–1 Moreirense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-25-sp-braga-vs-moreirense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 25 August 2024, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 3–1 Moreirense 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.57 fair 2.51 

 Draw 4.33 fair 3.98 

 Away 5.25 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Moreirense 

 19  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  7 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Sp BragaDrawMoreirense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 8.7% **2–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 **Moreirense** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:2 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.50  Total goals  3.50 

 12.50  Shots  12.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 6.50  Shots faced  12.50 

 10.50  Corners  5.50 

 3.50  Corners against  5.00 

 11.50  Fouls  12.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***5***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Moreirense all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Moreirense** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 Sp Braga at home away Moreirense 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 13.00  Shots  10.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 13.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  5.00 

 14.00  Fouls  11.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Moreirense away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-01-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–5 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Moreirense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-03-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Moreirense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-farense-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Casa Pia – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-casa-pia-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-portimonense-vs-moreirense) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Boavista – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-boavista-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 

Sp Braga winsDrawsMoreirense wins

4matches

3.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-sp-braga-vs-moreirense) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21P1 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-20-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | **2–3** (0–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Sp Braga  Moreirense

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 6 | 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 8 | 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 9 | 11 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 10 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 11 | 13 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 13 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 14 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 17 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 10 | Boavista | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 15 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 13 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 8 | 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
