---
title: 'Porto 2–0 Rio Ave – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-porto-vs-rio-ave.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 24 August 2024, 19:00 

#  Porto 2–0 Rio Ave 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.25 fair 2.14 

 Draw 6.25 fair 4.19 

 Away 10.00 fair 3.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.34 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Rio Ave 

 23  Shots  0 

 12  Shots on target  0 

 9  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  15 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.69 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

PortoDrawRio Ave

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 Porto all matches all matches Rio Ave 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 12.00  Shots  6.00 

 6.50  Shots on target  2.00 

 4.00  Shots faced  18.50 

 4.00  Corners  4.00 

 2.00  Corners against  10.00 

 15.00  Fouls  11.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 100%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Rio Ave all matches

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 **Rio Ave** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:3 

 Porto at home away Rio Ave 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  3.00 

 3.00  Total goals  4.00 

 16.00  Shots  3.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  1.00 

 3.00  Shots faced  23.00 

 6.00  Corners  1.00 

 2.00  Corners against  6.00 

 18.00  Fouls  14.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***5***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Rio Ave away

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-porto-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Rio Ave all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Portimonense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-portimonense-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-19-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Boavista – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-boavista-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-porto-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-porto-vs-famalicao) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-porto-vs-benfica) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-03-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Porto – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-porto-vs-moreirense) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Rio Ave away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Portimonense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-portimonense-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Boavista – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-boavista-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-moreirense-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.02.24 | [ Famalicao – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-16-famalicao-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-03-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Porto winsDrawsRio Ave wins

4matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24P1 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-03-porto-vs-rio-ave) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.08.23P1 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | **1–2** (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.23P1 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.08.22P1 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | **3–1** (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Porto  Rio Ave

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 8 | 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 10 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 17 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 12 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
