---
title: 'Benfica 1–0 Estrela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 24 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-24-benfica-vs-estrela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 24 August 2024, 21:30 

#  Benfica 1–0 Estrela 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 2.22 

 Draw 7.50 fair 4.12 

 Away 13.00 fair 3.25 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Estrela 

 16  Shots  5 

 9  Shots on target  0 

 12  Corners  2 

 19  Fouls  12 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 24% 31% 

BenficaDrawEstrela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 Benfica all matches all matches Estrela 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.50 

 18.00  Shots  7.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 9.50  Corners  3.00 

 1.00  Corners against  8.50 

 9.50  Fouls  9.50 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Estrela all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 **Estrela** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Benfica at home away Estrela 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 26.00  Shots  6.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 5.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 12.00  Corners  4.00 

 2.00  Corners against  13.00 

 6.00  Fouls  9.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  5.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Estrela away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-17-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.24 | [ Estrela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-19-estrela-vs-famalicao) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Vizela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-vizela-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-boavista-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Estrela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-estrela-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-benfica-vs-arouca) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Benfica – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-14-benfica-vs-moreirense) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.13 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-benfica-vs-vizela) | 6–1 (5–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 19.01.24 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-19-benfica-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 19.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |

### Estrela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Vizela – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-vizela-vs-estrela) | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Arouca – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-arouca-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Boavista – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-boavista-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-moreirense-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Famalicao – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-famalicao-vs-estrela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Porto – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-17-porto-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Estoril – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-estoril-vs-estrela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Benfica winsDrawsEstrela wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.24P1 | [ Estrela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-29-estrela-vs-benfica) | **1–4** (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.08.23P1 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Benfica  Estrela

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 6 | 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 8 | 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 10 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 17 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 7 | 12 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
