---
title: 'Guimaraes 1–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-18-guimaraes-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 18 August 2024, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 1–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.57 fair 2.13 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.23 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Estoril 

 14  Shots  3 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  17 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.72 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 30% 

GuimaraesDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

4.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:4 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  4.00 

 1.00  Total goals  5.00 

 11.00  Shots  4.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 5.00  Corners  1.00 

 6.00  Corners against  3.00 

 11.00  Fouls  11.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  6.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Guimaraes at home away Estoril 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Estoril away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-12-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-11-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.03.24 | [ Estoril – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-15-estoril-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.24 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.24 | [ Moreirense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-moreirense-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-chaves-vs-estoril) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.04.24 | [ Casa Pia – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-08-casa-pia-vs-estoril) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-benfica-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril) | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Boavista – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-boavista-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-31-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstoril wins

6matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **1–3** (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.10.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–2** (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.02.23P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.08.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-23-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | **3–1** (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 13.08.21P1 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-13-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Guimaraes  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 10 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 13 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 12 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 15 | 7 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 3 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 15 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 8 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 18 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 4 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
