---
title: 'Nacional 1–6 Sp Lisbon – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-17-nacional-vs-sp-lisbon.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 17 August 2024, 19:00 

#  Nacional 1–6 Sp Lisbon 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 10.00 fair 2.33 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.11 

 Away ✓ 1.25 fair 3.06 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.30 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Nacional Sp Lisbon 

 12  Shots  20 

 6  Shots on target  10 

 4  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (12 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Nacional to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 33% 

NacionalDrawSp Lisbon

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Nacional** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 Nacional all matches all matches Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 6.00  Shots  23.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 17.00  Shots faced  3.00 

 2.00  Corners  6.00 

 4.00  Corners against  1.00 

 13.00  Fouls  9.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

Sp Lisbon all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Nacional** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Nacional at home away Sp Lisbon 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional at home

No matches.

Sp Lisbon away

***3***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Nacional all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-09-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-16-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Nacional at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

### Sp Lisbon away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.05.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-28-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-16-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Estrela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-estrela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–2) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.20 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–3 (2–2) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.24 | [ Moreirense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-19-moreirense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–5 (1–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.01.24 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Nacional  Sp Lisbon

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 13 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 16 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 18 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 16 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 18 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 9 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 3 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 12 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 14 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
