---
title: 'Gil Vicente 4–2 AVS – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-16-gil-vicente-vs-avs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 16 August 2024, 21:15 

#  Gil Vicente 4–2 AVS 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.42 

 Draw 3.25 fair 4.05 

 Away 3.30 fair 2.94 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente AVS 

 16  Shots  10 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  3 

 6  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 34% 

Gil VicenteDrawAVS

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 **AVS** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches AVS 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 3.00  Shots  17.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 16.00  Shots faced  6.00 

 2.00  Corners  4.00 

 6.00  Corners against  2.00 

 10.00  Fouls  8.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

AVS all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **AVS** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Gil Vicente at home away AVS 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

AVS away

No matches.

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Estrela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-18-estrela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### AVS all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ AVS – Nacional ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-08-10-avs-vs-nacional) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-13-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### AVS away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | AVS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Farense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Gil Vicente  AVS

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 8 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 9 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 16 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 8 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Estrela | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 18 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 3 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 8 | AVS | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 9 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Farense | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Arouca | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 14 | Casa Pia | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 16 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
