---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–0 Farense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 12 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-farense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 12 May 2024, 16:30 

#  Gil Vicente 2–0 Farense 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.14 

 Away 3.60 fair 2.94 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.37 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Farense 

 9  Shots  16 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (293 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

Gil VicenteDrawFarense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

1.25scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 8 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 40:51 

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.41scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 10 7 15 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 45:46 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Farense 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.41 

 1.59  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.84  Total goals  2.84 

 9.94  Shots  10.91 

 4.13  Shots on target  4.41 

 12.09  Shots faced  16.97 

 4.03  Corners  4.44 

 4.84  Corners against  8.09 

 11.56  Fouls  13.88 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.81 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  31% 

 28%  Draws  22% 

 47%  Losses  47% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 53%  Both teams scored  59% 

 25%  Clean sheets  22% 

 28%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 47%  Draws  28% 

 28%  Losses  34% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Farense all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.63scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 5 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 26:22 

 **Farense** before this match, away 

0.94points / match

1.38scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 4 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 22:26 

 Gil Vicente at home away Farense 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.63 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.81  Shots  9.56 

 4.19  Shots on target  4.19 

 11.75  Shots faced  18.31 

 4.38  Corners  3.50 

 4.69  Corners against  10.00 

 12.19  Fouls  12.56 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.69 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  25% 

 44%  Draws  19% 

 25%  Losses  56% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 56%  Both teams scored  69% 

 31%  Clean sheets  6% 

 19%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 44%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Farense away

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Moreirense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-moreirense-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.24 | [ Farense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-farense-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.04.24 | [ Farense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-22-farense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Farense – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-05-farense-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-26-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-12-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–4) | 11.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-29-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-11-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-13-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-gil-vicente-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 11.12.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-11-gil-vicente-vs-moreirense) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Farense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.24 | [ Estrela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-29-estrela-vs-farense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Arouca – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-12-portimonense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsFarense wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24P1 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | +64 | 87 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 27 | +44 | 76 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 49 | +22 | 68 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | +34 | 66 | LLDWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 60 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 49 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 46 | WWWDDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 42 | DLDLWW |
| 9 | Farense | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 37 | LWDLWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 36 | WDDDWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 35 | WDDLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | -8 | 33 | DLDWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 33 | LLLWDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 31 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 30 | DDDLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | -35 | 29 | WDDLLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | -30 | 25 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Chaves | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | -38 | 23 | LWDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 35 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 34 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | DDWLDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 22 | LDDLLD |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 19 | WLWDDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | WDWLDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | WDLDLW |
| 17 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 14 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 13 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 39 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 35 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 32 | DLWLWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 25 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 22 | LWLWDD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 21 | LWLWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Farense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 12 | LDLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 17 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 11 | DDDDDD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 11 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 8 | LDLDDL |

 Gil Vicente  Farense

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 8 | 25 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | 87 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 9 | 24 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 49 | 68 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 27 | 76 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 42 | 46 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | 23 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | 66 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 37 | 60 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Farense | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | 37 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | 25 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 42 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 18 | 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 49 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 35 | UUUUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Vizela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Farense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 30 | 35 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 32 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 12 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
