---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–3 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 11 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-11-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 11 May 2024, 21:30 

#  Guimaraes 2–3 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.25 fair 2.26 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.35 

 Away ✓ 2.10 fair 3.05 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.71 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Sp Braga 

 12  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 6  Corners  8 

 13  Fouls  15 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (292 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.56 

 Expected goals 1.76 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 23% 33% 

GuimaraesDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.2% **2–1** 9% **1–2** 7.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.47scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 18 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 47:34 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.03points / match

2.13scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 20 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 68:47 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  2.13 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.53  Total goals  3.59 

 12.22  Shots  15.13 

 3.97  Shots on target  6.25 

 9.47  Shots faced  10.06 

 6.56  Corners  5.84 

 5.03  Corners against  3.84 

 14.16  Fouls  11.75 

 2.72  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  63% 

 19%  Draws  16% 

 25%  Losses  22% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  72% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  28% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  19% 

 53%  Both teams scored  69% 

 31%  Clean sheets  19% 

 19%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  31% 

 44%  Draws  38% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.19points / match

1.81scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 11 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 29:15 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.19scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 10 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 35:28 

 Guimaraes at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.81  Goals scored  2.19 

 0.94  Goals conceded  1.75 

 2.75  Total goals  3.94 

 13.31  Shots  12.88 

 4.88  Shots on target  5.75 

 8.81  Shots faced  11.69 

 6.88  Corners  5.13 

 4.06  Corners against  4.38 

 13.50  Fouls  11.69 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  63% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 19%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  69% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Both teams scored  63% 

 44%  Clean sheets  25% 

 6%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 50%  Draws  31% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-04-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-21-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-07-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.24 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-05-05-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-20-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-06-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-01-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–5 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Sp Braga – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-02-sp-braga-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.02.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-26-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Guimaraes – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-guimaraes-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-guimaraes-vs-moreirense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-21-guimaraes-vs-estrela) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-09-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-27-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-13-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-04-01-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–5 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.02.24 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-26-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-11-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsSp Braga wins

5matches

1.80goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.09.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | +64 | 87 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 27 | +44 | 76 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | +34 | 66 | LLDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 68 | 47 | +21 | 65 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | +13 | 60 | WWDLWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 49 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 46 | WWWDDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 42 | DLDLWW |
| 9 | Farense | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 37 | LWDLWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 36 | WDDDWD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 35 | WDDLWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | -8 | 33 | DLDWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 33 | LLLWDD |
| 14 | Boavista | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 31 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 33 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 30 | DDDLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | -35 | 29 | WDDLLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 33 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | -30 | 25 | LLLDLW |
| 18 | Chaves | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | -38 | 23 | LWDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 48 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | +36 | 44 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 35 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 34 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | WDDWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 24 | DDWLDW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 22 | LDDLLD |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | DLDWLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 19 | WLWDDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | WDWLDL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 15 | DLLDLD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | WDLDLW |
| 17 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 14 | DWLLDW |
| 18 | Chaves | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 13 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 39 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | LDWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 32 | DLWLWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 25 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 22 | LWLWDD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 21 | LWLWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Farense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 15 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | -22 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 12 | LDLLLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | LDDDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 17 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 11 | DDDDDD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 11 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Chaves | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 10 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Estoril | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 8 | LDLDDL |

 Guimaraes  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 8 | 25 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 29 | 87 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 68 | 47 | 65 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 12 | 20 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 27 | 76 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 42 | 46 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 12 | Estoril | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Portimonense | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 71 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Chaves | 33 | 13 | 20 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 69 | 23 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 26 | 66 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Farense | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 46 | 37 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 64 | 25 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 34 | 60 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 40 | 51 | 33 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Boavista | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 58 | 31 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 32 | 53 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 36 | 48 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 42 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 18 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 18 | 6 | Moreirense | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 49 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Vizela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 32 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 35 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Farense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 14 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 18 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 28 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 32 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Farense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 26 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 21 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 32 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 12 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
