---
title: 'Arouca 2–1 Farense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-30-arouca-vs-farense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 30 March 2024, 16:30 

#  Arouca 2–1 Farense 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.75 fair 2.05 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.35 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.54 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Farense 

 28  Shots  10 

 17  Shots on target  4 

 13  Corners  4 

 15  Fouls  13 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (236 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.81 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 23% 28% 

AroucaDrawFarense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

1.65scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 10 4 12 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 43:37 

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

1.04points / match

1.31scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 7 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 34:38 

 Arouca all matches all matches Farense 

### Per match

 1.65  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.46 

 3.08  Total goals  2.77 

 12.04  Shots  10.69 

 4.31  Shots on target  4.23 

 10.54  Shots faced  16.35 

 3.81  Corners  4.69 

 4.73  Corners against  7.88 

 13.31  Fouls  14.08 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.31 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  27% 

 15%  Draws  23% 

 46%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 50%  Both teams scored  58% 

 12%  Clean sheets  19% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  35% 

 42%  Losses  35% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Farense all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.31points / match

1.62scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 5 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:21 

 **Farense** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

1.31scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 3 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:23 

 Arouca at home away Farense 

### Per match

 1.62  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.62  Goals conceded  1.77 

 3.23  Total goals  3.08 

 12.54  Shots  9.38 

 4.46  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.69  Shots faced  17.00 

 4.15  Corners  3.62 

 4.31  Corners against  9.85 

 13.69  Fouls  12.85 

 2.08  Yellow cards  2.62 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  23% 

 15%  Draws  15% 

 46%  Losses  62% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 31%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 38%  Both teams scored  69% 

 15%  Clean sheets  0% 

 46%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 23%  Draws  46% 

 46%  Losses  23% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Farense away

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Moreirense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-17-moreirense-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-01-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-23-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.02.24 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-12-arouca-vs-porto) | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-03-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-arouca-vs-vizela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | [ Farense – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-16-farense-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-farense-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-farense-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-12-portimonense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.24 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-10-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-23-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.24 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-12-arouca-vs-porto) | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-arouca-vs-vizela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-16-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-27-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Farense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Vizela – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-12-portimonense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-benfica-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Boavista – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-boavista-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 3–4 (2–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Arouca winsDrawsFarense wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.23P1 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 26 | +51 | 68 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 21 | +40 | 67 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 18 | +32 | 58 | LWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 34 | +21 | 53 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 50 | DDLWWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 42 | WLWDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 34 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 31 | WLDLDW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 28 | WDDDLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 28 | WLLDWL |
| 11 | Farense | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 27 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 27 | LWWDLL |
| 13 | Estrela | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 26 | LDLWDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 26 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 25 | WLDDDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 53 | -29 | 23 | LDLDLL |
| 17 | Vizela | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 21 | WLDDWL |
| 18 | Chaves | 27 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 57 | -32 | 19 | WDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 10 | +36 | 39 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | +31 | 38 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 6 | +22 | 32 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 28 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 27 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 21 | DWLDDL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 10 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 17 | WLWWWL |
| 11 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | DDLWDD |
| 12 | Estrela | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 17 | DLWDWL |
| 13 | Farense | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DWLDLD |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | DDLWLW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 | LDDWLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 10 | LLDWDL |
| 18 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 10 | DLLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 29 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 29 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 22 | DLWDWW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 17 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | WLDLLW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | WLDLDL |
| 11 | Farense | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 9 | DLLLLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | LDDLDD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 7 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | Estoril | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 6 | DLDLDL |

 Arouca  Farense

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 6 | 20 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 26 | 68 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 34 | 53 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 49 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 27 | 11 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 61 | 21 | 67 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 37 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 57 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 10 | Boavista | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 51 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 27 | 50 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 41 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Farense | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 53 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 52 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 18 | 58 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 13 | Estrela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Casa Pia | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 39 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 42 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 25 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 39 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 38 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Estrela | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Farense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 21 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 10 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 29 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 7 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Farense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 7 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 7 | OUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
