---
title: 'Vizela 2–1 Farense – Portugal Primeira Liga, 9 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-09-vizela-vs-farense.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 9 March 2024, 16:30 

#  Vizela 2–1 Farense 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.38 fair 2.88 

 Draw 3.20 fair 4.13 

 Away 3.10 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.37 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Farense 

 15  Shots  8 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 10  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (217 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Farense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.58 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

VizelaDrawFarense

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 8.8% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

0.96scored / match

1.96conceded / match

 3 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 23:47 

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

1.33scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 7 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 32:35 

 Vizela all matches all matches Farense 

### Per match

 0.96  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.96  Goals conceded  1.46 

 2.92  Total goals  2.79 

 11.29  Shots  10.67 

 4.17  Shots on target  4.13 

 13.33  Shots faced  16.54 

 4.42  Corners  4.75 

 5.29  Corners against  8.04 

 14.46  Fouls  14.04 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  29% 

 38%  Draws  21% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 54%  Both teams scored  54% 

 29%  Clean sheets  21% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 54%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

Farense all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

0.58points / match

1.08scored / match

2.08conceded / match

 1 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:25 

 **Farense** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

1.33scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:21 

 Vizela at home away Farense 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.33 

 2.08  Goals conceded  1.75 

 3.17  Total goals  3.08 

 11.83  Shots  9.50 

 4.17  Shots on target  4.00 

 12.83  Shots faced  17.17 

 5.25  Corners  3.67 

 5.00  Corners against  9.83 

 16.42  Fouls  12.92 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 58%  Losses  58% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 42%  Losses  25% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Farense away

***1***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril) | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-benfica-vs-vizela) | 6–1 (5–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 13.02.24 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-13-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-arouca-vs-vizela) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–5 (1–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Estrela – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-estrela-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Farense – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-24-farense-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Farense – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-10-farense-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Farense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-28-farense-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-12-portimonense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Farense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-farense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.24 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-25-vizela-vs-estoril) | 3–3 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.01.24 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-18-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–5 (1–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.01.24 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-14-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Vizela – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-23-vizela-vs-moreirense) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Farense away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-03-03-sp-lisbon-vs-farense) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Sp Braga – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-18-sp-braga-vs-farense) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Chaves – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-02-04-chaves-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Casa Pia – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-casa-pia-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.01.24 | [ Portimonense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-12-portimonense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-benfica-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Boavista – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-boavista-vs-farense) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 3–4 (2–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-moreirense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Vizela winsDrawsFarense wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23P1 | [ Farense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-farense-vs-vizela) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 59 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 58 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 17 | +29 | 55 | DLWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 49 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 44 | LWDDLW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 24 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 39 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Arouca | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 34 | WWWLWW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 27 | WLLWDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 23 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | LLDWLD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 27 | DLWWDL |
| 11 | Farense | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 26 | LDDLLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 25 | LWLDLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 25 | LDWLLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 24 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 23 | DDWLDD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 23 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 46 | -6 | 22 | DWLLDL |
| 17 | Vizela | 24 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 47 | -24 | 18 | LLWLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 24 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 54 | -30 | 18 | DDLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 36 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 5 | +28 | 32 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 29 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 25 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 24 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 20 | DWDWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 8 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 17 | DWLWWW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 17 | DDWDWD |
| 10 | Estrela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 17 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 16 | WLLWLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Farense | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | LDWLDL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | WLLDDL |
| 15 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 13 | LDDLWL |
| 16 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 12 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLLDWD |
| 18 | Vizela | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 7 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 26 | LDWLDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | DWWWDL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 25 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 23 | LWWWWD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 21 | DDWLLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 17 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WWLLWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | DLWLDL |
| 11 | Farense | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 11 | LLWDLL |
| 12 | Vizela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | DDLWLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 8 | DDLLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 6 | LLDDLD |
| 17 | Estoril | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 6 | LDLDLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 6 | LLDDLD |

 Vizela  Farense

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 6 | 17 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 24 | 59 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 33 | 49 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 46 | 22 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 24 | 9 | 15 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 20 | 58 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 33 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 54 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Boavista | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 45 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Portimonense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 52 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 26 | 44 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Farense | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 35 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 46 | 17 | 55 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 47 | 18 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Famalicao | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 6 | Moreirense | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 39 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 23 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 16 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 26 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Farense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 15 | Portimonense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 15 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 15 | Portimonense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Estoril | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 6 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Farense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 28 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 6 | UOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
