---
title: 'Estoril 1–2 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-20-estoril-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 20 January 2024, 16:30 

#  Estoril 1–2 Arouca 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.40 fair 2.13 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.40 

 Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.29 

 Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Arouca 

 13  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  7 

 7  Corners  4 

 16  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (156 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.56 

 Expected goals 1.83 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 23% 30% 

EstorilDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **2–1** 9.2% **1–2** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.82scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 5 2 10 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 31:32 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.94points / match

1.35scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 4 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:25 

 Estoril all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.82  Goals scored  1.35 

 1.88  Goals conceded  1.47 

 3.71  Total goals  2.82 

 11.65  Shots  12.53 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.29 

 14.24  Shots faced  10.18 

 5.71  Corners  4.29 

 5.41  Corners against  5.41 

 13.82  Fouls  12.88 

 2.65  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.76  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  24% 

 12%  Draws  24% 

 59%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 59%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  47% 

 29%  Clean sheets  12% 

 12%  Failed to score  41% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  12% 

 47%  Draws  35% 

 29%  Losses  53% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Arouca all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

2.25scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 18:8 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.63scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:11 

 Estoril at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  1.63 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.38 

 3.25  Total goals  3.00 

 12.88  Shots  12.13 

 5.75  Shots on target  4.25 

 12.50  Shots faced  9.75 

 5.88  Corners  3.50 

 5.00  Corners against  6.13 

 14.63  Fouls  13.63 

 2.75  Yellow cards  3.38 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  63% 

 50%  Clean sheets  13% 

 13%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Arouca away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.01.24 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-05-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-06-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.12.23 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-28-estrela-vs-arouca) | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-16-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-boavista-vs-arouca) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.23 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.10.23 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-27-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | [ Estoril – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-13-estoril-vs-moreirense) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.12.23 | [ Estoril – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-30-estoril-vs-farense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-10-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-estoril-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Estoril – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-estoril-vs-maritimo) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.24 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2024-01-15-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.12.23 | [ Estrela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-28-estrela-vs-arouca) | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-boavista-vs-arouca) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.11.23 | [ Farense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-22-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 

Estoril winsDrawsArouca wins

5matches

3.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | **4–3** (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.05.23P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.01.23P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.21P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 19 | +26 | 46 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 45 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 38 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 36 | WLWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 33 | WWDWDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 29 | DDWDLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 22 | DDLDWL |
| 8 | Farense | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 | LDDLWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 20 | LDLDWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | WLWLWL |
| 11 | Estrela | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 18 | DWDLDD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 18 | LDLLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 17 | LWDWLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 16 | WDWWLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 16 | LDLWLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 15 | DDDLWL |
| 17 | Vizela | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 13 | LDDDLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 11 | WLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 23 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 16 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 14 | WWWWLD |
| 7 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 | LDWLDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LLWDDW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | WDWDWL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLLLDD |
| 14 | Estrela | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | LWLWLD |
| 15 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 17 | Vizela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 22 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 19 | WLLWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 19 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | WWWDDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | DWLWDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | DLDDLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 8 | LLLWWL |
| 11 | Estrela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DWLDDD |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | DDWLDD |
| 13 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 7 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 4 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Chaves | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Estoril  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 19 | 46 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 26 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 18 | Chaves | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 44 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 32 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 33 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Boavista | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 31 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Benfica | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 11 | 45 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Farense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 12 | Portimonense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 14 | Arouca | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 12 | 17 | Vizela | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 29 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Famalicao | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 38 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28 | 15 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Vizela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 6 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Farense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Estrela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 16 | Rio Ave | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 5 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 0 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 17 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 11 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | OUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
