---
title: 'Porto 1–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 29 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-29-porto-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 29 December 2023, 21:45 

#  Porto 1–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.54 

 Draw 6.50 fair 5.19 

 Away 15.00 fair 6.35 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.60 fair 2.63 

 Over 2.5 1.48 fair 1.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Chaves 

 17  Shots  5 

 10  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  3 

 20  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (130 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 2.21 – 0.99 

Home / Draw / Away

 65% 19% 16% 

PortoDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 10% **2–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.21points / match

1.50scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 10 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:11 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

1.14scored / match

2.71conceded / match

 3 1 10 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:38 

 Porto all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.79  Goals conceded  2.71 

 2.29  Total goals  3.86 

 13.21  Shots  13.00 

 4.93  Shots on target  4.86 

 8.93  Shots faced  12.00 

 6.64  Corners  5.07 

 4.86  Corners against  4.71 

 14.71  Fouls  13.29 

 3.86  Yellow cards  3.14 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  1.57 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  21% 

 7%  Draws  7% 

 21%  Losses  71% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  79% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 29%  Clean sheets  7% 

 21%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  0% 

 57%  Draws  36% 

 7%  Losses  64% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.17points / match

1.50scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:5 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.43points / match

0.57scored / match

3.14conceded / match

 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:22 

 Porto at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.57 

 0.83  Goals conceded  3.14 

 2.33  Total goals  3.71 

 18.00  Shots  12.00 

 5.83  Shots on target  4.86 

 7.83  Shots faced  13.71 

 8.50  Corners  5.57 

 3.33  Corners against  5.57 

 12.00  Fouls  12.71 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  14% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 17%  Losses  86% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  29% 

 17%  Clean sheets  14% 

 17%  Failed to score  57% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  29% 

 0%  Losses  71% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Chaves away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-18-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-09-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Famalicao – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-02-famalicao-vs-porto) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-porto-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | [ Chaves – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-chaves-vs-casa-pia) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-01-chaves-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-chaves-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-09-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.11.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-03-porto-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-porto-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Porto – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-porto-vs-casa-pia) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Porto – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-porto-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-10-estoril-vs-chaves) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-11-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Porto winsDrawsChaves wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23P1 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | **1–3** (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22P1 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 36 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 34 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 31 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 29 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 29 | LLWWDW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 26 | WWDDWD |
| 7 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 18 | WWWLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 18 | WDLDDL |
| 9 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 16 | LLWDWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLDWDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | WLWLDL |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | WDDDDL |
| 17 | Vizela | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDLLDD |
| 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 10 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | LWWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 17 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | LWWDDD |
| 7 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | LWDWDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DLLWDD |
| 12 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 13 | Estrela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 17 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | LDDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 18 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | WLWDWW |
| 4 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 15 | LWWWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 8 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 | DLLLWW |
| 9 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 10 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DDWLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DDLDDL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LDDWLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | DLLDDL |
| 17 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Porto  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 29 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 38 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 34 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Farense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 31 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 17 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Moreirense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 26 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Estrela | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 12 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 24 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 3 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 17 | Vizela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
