---
title: 'Sp Braga 0–1 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 17 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-17-sp-braga-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 17 December 2023, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 0–1 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.00 fair 2.18 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.41 

 Away ✓ 2.30 fair 3.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.78 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Benfica 

 16  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.55 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 23% 31% 

Sp BragaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **2–1** 9.1% **1–2** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.23points / match

2.77scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 9 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 36:20 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.31points / match

1.85scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 9 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 24:10 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 2.77  Goals scored  1.85 

 1.54  Goals conceded  0.77 

 4.31  Total goals  2.62 

 16.92  Shots  17.38 

 6.38  Shots on target  6.46 

 10.62  Shots faced  9.15 

 6.31  Corners  7.46 

 4.15  Corners against  2.92 

 12.46  Fouls  10.85 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.08 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.08 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  69% 

 15%  Draws  23% 

 15%  Losses  8% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 85%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 69%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 46%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 31%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 92%  Both teams scored  54% 

 8%  Clean sheets  46% 

 0%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  46% 

 15%  Draws  46% 

 46%  Losses  8% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.17points / match

2.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 17:7 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.29points / match

1.86scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:7 

 Sp Braga at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 2.83  Goals scored  1.86 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.86 

 18.83  Shots  15.14 

 6.67  Shots on target  5.57 

 7.17  Shots faced  11.14 

 6.50  Corners  5.29 

 2.67  Corners against  2.57 

 12.00  Fouls  10.57 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  71% 

 17%  Draws  14% 

 17%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  57% 

 0%  Clean sheets  43% 

 0%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  57% 

 17%  Draws  43% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 3–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.23 | [ Benfica – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-08-benfica-vs-farense) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-12-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-chaves-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-29-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 6.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 6–1 (0–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-11-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ Moreirense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-12-03-moreirense-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-04-chaves-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-estoril-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–3 (0–2) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Sp Braga winsDrawsBenfica wins

4matches

4.00goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.12.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | **3–0** (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-01-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | **3–2** (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21P1 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-07-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | **6–1** (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 31 | WWWLWL |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 31 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 30 | WDWWDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 29 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 26 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 7 | Farense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 18 | WWWLDD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LWDLDD |
| 9 | Estrela | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 16 | WLLDWD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | DLLWLW |
| 11 | Boavista | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 16 | LLLLLD |
| 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | WLWLDL |
| 13 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWD |
| 14 | Arouca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 13 | LLLWDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 12 | DLDLDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | LWDDDD |
| 17 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 11 | LWDLLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 38 | -22 | 10 | LLLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 13 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | LWWDDD |
| 7 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | LWDWDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 11 | Estrela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DLLWDD |
| 13 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 | LDWLWL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 18 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | LDWLWD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLW |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | WDWWLL |
| 8 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | LLLWWD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LDDLDD |
| 10 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DDWLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 7 | WWLLLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LDDWLD |
| 14 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 4 | LLLWLD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LDLLDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 38 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 15 | 31 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Farense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 31 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Vizela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Estrela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 3 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 18 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Farense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Vizela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Estrela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UUUOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
