---
title: 'Farense 2–0 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-11-06-farense-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 6 November 2023, 21:15 

#  Farense 2–0 Arouca 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.02 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.26 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.36 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Arouca 

 7  Shots  15 

 2  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (89 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Farense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 24% 27% 

FarenseDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.67scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 3 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:14 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 1 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:14 

 Farense all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.56 

 3.22  Total goals  2.56 

 12.33  Shots  12.22 

 4.44  Shots on target  3.78 

 18.11  Shots faced  9.78 

 5.67  Corners  5.22 

 8.00  Corners against  5.00 

 15.67  Fouls  14.22 

 2.78  Yellow cards  3.22 

 1.11  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  11% 

 11%  Draws  33% 

 56%  Losses  56% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 44%  Both teams scored  56% 

 22%  Clean sheets  0% 

 44%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  0% 

 44%  Draws  56% 

 33%  Losses  44% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

Arouca all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

2.00scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:7 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6 

 Farense at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.40  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.40  Total goals  2.50 

 15.00  Shots  10.75 

 5.80  Shots on target  3.75 

 18.00  Shots faced  10.50 

 7.00  Corners  3.75 

 5.40  Corners against  5.50 

 17.40  Fouls  16.50 

 2.80  Yellow cards  4.25 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 80%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  75% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  50% 

 40%  Losses  50% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Arouca away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | [ Rio Ave – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-29-rio-ave-vs-farense) | 3–4 (2–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Farense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-farense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-moreirense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.23 | [ Arouca – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-27-arouca-vs-moreirense) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-22-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-arouca-vs-estoril) | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Farense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-farense-vs-vizela) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-22-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-porto-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-portimonense-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-28-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-03-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 22 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 20 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | LWWDWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 15 | WLDDLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | DWDLLW |
| 9 | Estrela | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 11 | WLWLWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 10 | WLWLDL |
| 12 | Farense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | WDLLDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 7 | LDLLLW |
| 17 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 18 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 10 | WLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 5 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | WWWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 7 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | WDWWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | WDWDL |
| 9 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WLDLLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 13 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 14 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | LLDWL |
| 15 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DWLLL |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | WDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 5 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLDWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 11 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LDDWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 13 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Farense  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Chaves | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 19 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 12 | Farense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Estrela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Casa Pia | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 10 | OOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | OOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | OUOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OOUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 16 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 5 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 10 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | OUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 6 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Boavista | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Chaves | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 12 | OOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | OUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
