---
title: 'Guimaraes 5–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-guimaraes-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 28 October 2023, 19:00 

#  Guimaraes 5–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.60 fair 1.82 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.62 

 Away 5.50 fair 4.24 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.69 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Chaves 

 13  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  6 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (74 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Guimaraes to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 2.00 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 22% 24% 

GuimaraesDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.7% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:10 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

1.50scored / match

2.63conceded / match

 2 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:21 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.25  Goals conceded  2.63 

 2.75  Total goals  4.13 

 12.63  Shots  13.88 

 3.50  Shots on target  5.63 

 10.88  Shots faced  12.25 

 6.75  Corners  5.63 

 5.75  Corners against  5.63 

 15.00  Fouls  14.25 

 2.75  Yellow cards  3.13 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  1.63 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 25%  Losses  63% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  63% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Chaves all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

2.00scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:5 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

0.75scored / match

2.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:11 

 Guimaraes at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.25  Goals conceded  2.75 

 3.25  Total goals  3.50 

 14.25  Shots  12.75 

 4.25  Shots on target  5.25 

 9.75  Shots faced  14.25 

 7.50  Corners  5.50 

 3.25  Corners against  7.25 

 14.25  Fouls  15.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  2.00 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  25% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Chaves away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-08-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Chaves – Moreirense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-chaves-vs-moreirense) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Chaves – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-chaves-vs-boavista) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-01-arouca-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.09.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-18-boavista-vs-chaves) | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Arouca – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Guimaraes winsDrawsChaves wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.23P1 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.08.22P1 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 19 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 16 | WLLDWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | DDWDLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 13 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | WLWLLD |
| 14 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 4 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 7 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 14 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Guimaraes  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 14 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 15 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 0 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | OUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
