---
title: 'Gil Vicente 3–3 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-28-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 28 October 2023, 21:30 

#  Gil Vicente 3–3 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.00 fair 2.12 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.75 

 Away 1.80 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 3.62 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.38 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Sp Braga 

 13  Shots  18 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 4  Corners  9 

 14  Fouls  21 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (76 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.41 

 Expected goals 2.07 – 1.68 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 21% 32% 

Gil VicenteDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 28% 72% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 29% 71% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 2%  0 

 9%  1 

 17%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 32%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 8.5% **1–1** 8.2% **2–2** 7.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

2.25scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 18:15 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 20:14 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.88  Goals conceded  1.75 

 4.13  Total goals  4.25 

 10.50  Shots  16.88 

 5.13  Shots on target  6.38 

 13.50  Shots faced  11.25 

 2.88  Corners  6.13 

 5.13  Corners against  4.13 

 12.88  Fouls  11.88 

 2.63  Yellow cards  2.63 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  63% 

 0%  Draws  13% 

 63%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 63%  Both teams scored  100% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 13%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  38% 

 50%  Draws  13% 

 13%  Losses  50% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

3.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 14:6 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.25points / match

3.00scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 12:9 

 Gil Vicente at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 3.50  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.25 

 5.00  Total goals  5.25 

 11.75  Shots  14.75 

 7.00  Shots on target  6.75 

 11.25  Shots faced  14.75 

 3.00  Corners  5.00 

 4.75  Corners against  6.00 

 11.75  Fouls  11.50 

 2.25  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.25  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.25 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  75% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 4.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-02-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-11-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-02-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.23 | [ Estrela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-21-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsSp Braga wins

4matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.23P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.03.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-25-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 19 | LLDWWW |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 19 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LLWWDW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | DWDLLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 13 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | WLWLLD |
| 14 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | LLDWWL |
| 15 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DLLLLL |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LDDLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 4 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 7 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 14 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LDLW |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | LWWWW |
| 2 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDWLD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | LDWWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LDDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 3 | LLLWL |
| 13 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DDLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 4 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 22 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Farense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Famalicao | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 10 | Casa Pia | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Farense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | OOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 15 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OUOU |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 15 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | UUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | OUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 0 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Portimonense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | OUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Chaves | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 3 | UOOUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 10 | 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 12 | 8 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | OUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 18 | 17 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
