---
title: 'Farense 0–0 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-farense-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-10-07-farense-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 October 2023, 16:30 

#  Farense 0–0 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.05 fair 2.01 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 4.46 

 Away 3.40 fair 3.59 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.70 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Farense Vizela 

 20  Shots  17 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 14  Corners  6 

 21  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (64 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Farense to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.88 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 22% 28% 

FarenseDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Farense** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.57scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:11 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

1.43scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:14 

 Farense all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.57  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.14  Total goals  3.43 

 11.14  Shots  11.71 

 3.86  Shots on target  4.71 

 19.29  Shots faced  11.57 

 4.43  Corners  5.00 

 8.71  Corners against  3.86 

 15.43  Fouls  14.71 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.29 

 1.14  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 0%  Draws  29% 

 71%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  71% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 43%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  57% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Vizela all matches

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Farense** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

2.50scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:7 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:7 

 Farense at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.75  Goals conceded  2.33 

 4.25  Total goals  3.67 

 13.75  Shots  10.00 

 5.75  Shots on target  5.00 

 18.25  Shots faced  13.67 

 5.25  Corners  3.33 

 5.25  Corners against  5.33 

 16.50  Fouls  11.00 

 3.25  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.75  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 75%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Vizela away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Farense all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-moreirense-vs-farense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Famalicao – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-famalicao-vs-farense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Porto – Farense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-porto-vs-farense) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-vizela-vs-benfica) | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Farense at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-30-farense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Farense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-farense-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Farense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-farense-vs-casa-pia) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-23-estoril-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-portimonense-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | DWWLDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | WLLWWD |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LDDWDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LDDWLW |
| 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLDDLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 4 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | WLWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 6 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 8 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |

 Farense  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 6 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 9 | OOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 15 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | OOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | OOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
