Gil Vicente 2–0 Casa Pia
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.09.23 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.09.23 | Vizela – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Portimonense | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | Santa Clara – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Casa Pia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | Casa Pia – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.09.23 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.09.23 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.08.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.08.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.08.23 | Farense – Casa Pia | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.05.23 | Porto – Casa Pia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.05.23 | Casa Pia – Portimonense | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Gil Vicente at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 5–3 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.08.23 | Gil Vicente – Portimonense | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Chaves | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | Gil Vicente – Maritimo | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.23 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Casa Pia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.08.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.08.23 | Farense – Casa Pia | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 14.05.23 | Porto – Casa Pia | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.17 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.04.23 | Chaves – Casa Pia | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.04.23 | Rio Ave – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 01.04.23 | Vizela – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 13.03.23 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.02.23 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.05.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Casa Pia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 22.01.23P1 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 14 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | DLWDWD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | DWLLWW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LDDWLW |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLWLDL |
| 15 | Estrela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | LLDDLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 4 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | LLLLDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | WDWD |
| 5 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | WLDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | WWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0 | LLLL |
Gil Vicente Casa Pia
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Boavista | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Portimonense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Farense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 6 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 | OUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 5 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 11 | 10 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 14 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 15 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 16 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | OOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | OOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | OOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 18 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 12 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47