---
title: 'Estrela 2–4 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-28-estrela-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Thursday 28 September 2023, 21:15 

#  Estrela 2–4 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.50 fair 2.35 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.15 

 Away ✓ 1.70 fair 2.99 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estrela Sp Braga 

 17  Shots  17 

 9  Shots on target  9 

 8  Corners  6 

 9  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (54 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estrela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 33% 

EstrelaDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Estrela** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.83scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:8 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

2.33scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 14:11 

 Estrela all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.83  Goals scored  2.33 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.17  Total goals  4.17 

 9.17  Shots  14.17 

 1.50  Shots on target  5.17 

 15.17  Shots faced  10.67 

 6.17  Corners  4.50 

 7.50  Corners against  4.00 

 12.33  Fouls  12.33 

 3.33  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.83 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.17 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 L 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Estrela** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.67scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:7 

 Estrela at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  2.67 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.33 

 1.67  Total goals  5.00 

 9.67  Shots  14.00 

 1.33  Shots on target  6.00 

 10.67  Shots faced  14.00 

 7.00  Corners  4.67 

 8.00  Corners against  5.33 

 11.00  Fouls  11.00 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 67%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estrela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.23 | [ Chaves – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-chaves-vs-estrela) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Portimonense – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-portimonense-vs-estrela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.08.23 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-24-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-03-sp-braga-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-11-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Estrela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.23 | [ Estrela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-15-estrela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.08.23 | [ Estrela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-25-estrela-vs-estoril) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | [ Farense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-16-farense-vs-sp-braga) | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23 | [ Moreirense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-09-moreirense-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-21-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | WDLWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | LWDWLW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Estrela  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 4 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 7 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 13 | 3 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 15 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 17 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Boavista | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 4 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 8 | 13 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 11 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 8 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 15 | Rio Ave | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
