---
title: 'Benfica 4–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 2 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-02-benfica-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 2 September 2023, 21:30 

#  Benfica 4–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.20 fair 2.22 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.00 

 Away 13.00 fair 3.34 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Guimaraes 

 20  Shots  7 

 9  Shots on target  1 

 11  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 30% 

BenficaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:5 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1 

 Benfica all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.33  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.33 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 18.67  Shots  10.67 

 7.33  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.33  Shots faced  8.33 

 5.67  Corners  6.33 

 2.67  Corners against  3.67 

 12.33  Fouls  14.33 

 3.33  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  67% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Benfica at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.00 

 27.00  Shots  11.00 

 10.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 9.00  Corners  10.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.00 

 8.00  Fouls  18.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 14.08.23 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-14-boavista-vs-benfica) | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Portimonense – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-portimonense-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (1–3) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-24-guimaraes-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | [ Benfica – Estrela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-benfica-vs-estrela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Benfica – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-benfica-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.06 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Benfica – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-benfica-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23 | [ Estrela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-13-estrela-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Porto – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-porto-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Rio Ave – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-rio-ave-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-14-famalicao-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Benfica winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

4matches

3.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **5–1** (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **0–0** (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.02.22P1 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-27-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.09.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-25-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | **1–3** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 10 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Benfica  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 15 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 4 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 6 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOU |
| 9 | 10 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 11 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 12 | 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 14 | 1 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | OUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 17 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 9 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 10 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 12 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 1 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
