---
title: 'Vizela 1–0 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-09-01-vizela-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 1 September 2023, 21:15 

#  Vizela 1–0 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.31 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.19 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.05 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.44 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Gil Vicente 

 13  Shots  5 

 5  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  3 

 20  Fouls  16 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (26 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 33% 

VizelaDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:7 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 8:5 

 Vizela all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.67 

 2.33  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.67  Total goals  4.33 

 10.67  Shots  10.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 11.33  Shots faced  12.67 

 4.33  Corners  2.00 

 4.67  Corners against  4.00 

 14.00  Fouls  13.33 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 Vizela at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  3.00 

 13.00  Shots  11.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 6.00  Corners  4.00 

 3.00  Corners against  6.00 

 24.00  Fouls  14.00 

 6.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-27-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.05.23 | [ Maritimo – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-19-maritimo-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.04.23 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-17-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-26-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-12-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-gil-vicente-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.82 | 2.02 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.05.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-12-gil-vicente-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-20-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.05.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-26-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.04.23 | [ Vizela – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-17-vizela-vs-boavista) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Vizela – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-vizela-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-08-19-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.05.23 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Vizela winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.23P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.08.22P1 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | **2–2** (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.22P1 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-13-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.21P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-12-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 Vizela  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 10 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 4 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 5 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 6 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 11 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 10 | 12 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 11 | 16 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OOU |
| 12 | 17 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | OOU |
| 13 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 14 | 1 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 18 | 15 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 10 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 7 | 6 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 13 | 16 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 14 | 17 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 15 | 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 17 | 8 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 12 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 6 | 6 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 7 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 10 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 12 | 16 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 13 | 17 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 15 | 1 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 14 | Estrela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 15 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
