---
title: 'Sp Braga 3–0 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 May 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-27-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 27 May 2023, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 3–0 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 1.36 

 Draw 6.50 fair 6.15 

 Away 11.00 fair 9.93 

 Under 2.5 2.88 fair 2.62 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.40 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Pacos Ferreira 

 20  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  1 

 6  Corners  9 

 9  Fouls  10 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (305 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 2.41 – 0.77 

Home / Draw / Away

 74% 16% 10% 

Sp BragaDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 12% **1–0** 10% **3–0** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.27points / match

2.18scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 24 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 72:30 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.70points / match

0.79scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 6 5 22 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 26:59 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 2.18  Goals scored  0.79 

 0.91  Goals conceded  1.79 

 3.09  Total goals  2.58 

 16.12  Shots  11.45 

 6.64  Shots on target  3.58 

 10.73  Shots faced  13.73 

 5.88  Corners  5.61 

 4.18  Corners against  6.12 

 12.73  Fouls  15.15 

 2.70  Yellow cards  3.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 73%  Wins  18% 

 9%  Draws  15% 

 18%  Losses  67% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 30%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 39%  Both teams scored  48% 

 48%  Clean sheets  9% 

 15%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  18% 

 33%  Draws  45% 

 18%  Losses  36% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.38points / match

2.31scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 12 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 37:11 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

0.75points / match

0.81scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 3 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 13:26 

 Sp Braga at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 2.31  Goals scored  0.81 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.63 

 3.00  Total goals  2.44 

 17.69  Shots  9.56 

 6.88  Shots on target  2.88 

 9.38  Shots faced  14.69 

 6.38  Corners  5.00 

 3.50  Corners against  5.75 

 13.25  Fouls  15.19 

 2.56  Yellow cards  3.69 

 1.06  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  19% 

 13%  Draws  19% 

 13%  Losses  63% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  50% 

 56%  Clean sheets  13% 

 19%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  25% 

 31%  Draws  44% 

 13%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***3***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | [ Boavista – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-boavista-vs-sp-braga) | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.04.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-21-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.23 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | **1–2** (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-12-sp-braga-vs-pacos-ferreira) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.21P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 20 | +62 | 87 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 22 | +51 | 85 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | +42 | 75 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 32 | +39 | 74 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 54 | WLLLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 53 | LWWWWL |
| 7 | Chaves | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 46 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 44 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Boavista | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 54 | -11 | 44 | WLWLDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 41 | LLDLDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 40 | LLLDLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | LWDLLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 37 | LLLWLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 35 | LWLWDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 34 | WLDLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 63 | -31 | 26 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 23 | LLWLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 34 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 22 | DLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 46 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 45 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 12 | +30 | 41 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 38 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 33 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 | WDWWLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 30 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 28 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 27 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 24 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | WLWWWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 21 | LLDWLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 11 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 41 | WWLWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 40 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 37 | LWWWLD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 33 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 23 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 22 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | WWWLLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 20 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 18 | LLDLLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 16 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 13 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 10 | 24 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 32 | 74 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 34 | 13 | 21 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 20 | 87 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 54 | 44 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 63 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 75 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 34 | 16 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 22 | 85 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 58 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 39 | 53 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 38 | 40 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 41 | 37 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 40 | 41 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 40 | 46 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 49 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Portimonense | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 48 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 34 | 25 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 37 | 54 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 12 | 46 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 11 | 45 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 32 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 21 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 27 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 24 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 37 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 40 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 41 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Santa Clara | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 22 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
