---
title: 'Arouca 1–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 May 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-20-arouca-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 20 May 2023, 16:30 

#  Arouca 1–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.42 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.51 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.32 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.64 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Chaves 

 11  Shots  9 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  6 

 16  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (289 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 29% 30% 

AroucaDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 13% **0–1** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.03scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 13 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 33:37 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.06scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 12 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 34:35 

 Arouca all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.03  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.16  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.19  Total goals  2.16 

 10.50  Shots  13.31 

 3.56  Shots on target  4.22 

 13.16  Shots faced  16.34 

 3.19  Corners  5.00 

 6.66  Corners against  7.38 

 14.06  Fouls  13.00 

 2.44  Yellow cards  3.16 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  38% 

 28%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  31% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 28%  Over 2.5 goals  34% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 34%  Both teams scored  50% 

 41%  Clean sheets  31% 

 31%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 53%  Draws  41% 

 22%  Losses  34% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  19% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.81points / match

1.31scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 9 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:17 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

1.44points / match

0.94scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 6 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:18 

 Arouca at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  0.94 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.38  Total goals  2.06 

 10.75  Shots  12.31 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.94 

 11.31  Shots faced  17.00 

 3.56  Corners  5.19 

 6.75  Corners against  8.00 

 14.44  Fouls  13.31 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.69 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.13 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  31% 

 31%  Losses  31% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  6% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  44% 

 50%  Clean sheets  31% 

 25%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  13% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 19%  Losses  44% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Chaves away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.23 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-15-estoril-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-28-rio-ave-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-lisbon-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.04.23 | [ Famalicao – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-03-famalicao-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Guimaraes – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-guimaraes-vs-arouca) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-boavista-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | [ Chaves – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Chaves – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-chaves-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.23 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-arouca-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Arouca – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-arouca-vs-vizela) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Arouca – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-arouca-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Arouca winsDrawsChaves wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23P1 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 32 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | +59 | 83 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 32 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 20 | +46 | 79 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 32 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 74 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 50 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 48 | WDWLLL |
| 7 | Chaves | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 46 | DWDWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 32 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 43 | WWWLLD |
| 9 | Vizela | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 40 | DLLLDL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 40 | LDLLDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 40 | WDWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 45 | -20 | 34 | DWWLDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 31 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 26 | WLLDLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 58 | -35 | 20 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 32 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 55 | -30 | 19 | LLDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 42 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | +30 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 38 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 30 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 29 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 28 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 26 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Maritimo | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 16 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | LLWDLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 8 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 40 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 37 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 36 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 23 | DLWDDW |
| 6 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | DWWDLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 18 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Arouca  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | 70 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | 83 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 71 | 29 | 74 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 31 | 60 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | Santa Clara | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 55 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 32 | 16 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 20 | 79 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 41 | 43 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 58 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 50 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 40 | 34 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 36 | 40 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 37 | 40 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 45 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 35 | 46 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 39 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 46 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 32 | 23 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 48 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | 40 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 28 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Arouca | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 36 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 26 | 5 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
