---
title: 'Sp Braga 5–3 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 14 May 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-14-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 14 May 2023, 19:00 

#  Sp Braga 5–3 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.20 fair 1.38 

 Draw 5.75 fair 5.59 

 Away 12.00 fair 10.17 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.16 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Santa Clara 

 17  Shots  12 

 9  Shots on target  8 

 11  Corners  6 

 15  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 2.17 – 0.65 

Home / Draw / Away

 72% 18% 10% 

Sp BragaDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 58% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 14% **1–0** 12.9% **3–0** 10.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.29points / match

2.13scored / match

0.84conceded / match

 23 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 66:26 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.61points / match

0.71scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 4 7 20 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 22:50 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.13  Goals scored  0.71 

 0.84  Goals conceded  1.61 

 2.97  Total goals  2.32 

 16.29  Shots  10.19 

 6.74  Shots on target  3.29 

 10.84  Shots faced  13.65 

 5.81  Corners  4.23 

 4.19  Corners against  5.84 

 12.65  Fouls  14.84 

 2.61  Yellow cards  3.42 

 0.97  1st-half goals scored  0.23 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 74%  Wins  13% 

 6%  Draws  23% 

 19%  Losses  65% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 35%  Both teams scored  48% 

 52%  Clean sheets  13% 

 16%  Failed to score  48% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  16% 

 32%  Draws  39% 

 19%  Losses  45% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.33points / match

2.13scored / match

0.53conceded / match

 11 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 32:8 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.33scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 1 2 12 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 5:21 

 Sp Braga at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.13  Goals scored  0.33 

 0.53  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.67  Total goals  1.73 

 17.73  Shots  9.40 

 6.73  Shots on target  2.47 

 9.20  Shots faced  14.27 

 6.07  Corners  4.20 

 3.33  Corners against  5.47 

 13.13  Fouls  14.33 

 2.53  Yellow cards  4.40 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.13 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 73%  Wins  7% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 13%  Losses  80% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  7% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  27% 

 60%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  13% 

 33%  Draws  47% 

 13%  Losses  40% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Santa Clara away

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-benfica-vs-sp-braga) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.04.23 | [ Casa Pia – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-21-casa-pia-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-sp-braga-vs-portimonense) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Sp Braga winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.01.23P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **0–4** (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 32 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | +59 | 83 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 19 | +45 | 76 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | +38 | 70 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 50 | LLLWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 48 | WWDWLL |
| 7 | Chaves | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 46 | DWDWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 32 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 43 | WWWLLD |
| 9 | Vizela | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 40 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 40 | LLDLLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 40 | WDWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 39 | DDLWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 45 | -20 | 34 | DWWLDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 31 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 32 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 30 | 60 | -30 | 23 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 58 | -35 | 20 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 19 | LLLDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | +30 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 30 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 29 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 28 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 26 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 21 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 8 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 40 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 37 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 36 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 23 | DLWDDW |
| 6 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 | LDWWDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 | DLLLDL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 15 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 29 | 70 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 77 | 18 | 83 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 30 | 60 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | 71 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 41 | 43 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 58 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 31 | 16 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 19 | 76 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 50 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 40 | 34 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 35 | 40 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 45 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 35 | 46 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Casa Pia | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 40 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 39 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | 28 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 31 | 22 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 48 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 10 | 40 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 39 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 28 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Arouca | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 13 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 26 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 36 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 40 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 6 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
