---
title: 'Chaves 2–0 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 13 May 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-13-chaves-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 13 May 2023, 16:30 

#  Chaves 2–0 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 1.89 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.94 

 Away 3.30 fair 4.60 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.81 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.23 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Chaves Pacos Ferreira 

 16  Shots  16 

 0  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  8 

 12  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (280 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Chaves to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 0.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 25% 22% 

ChavesDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13.3% **1–1** 12% **2–0** 10.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.03scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 11 10 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 32:35 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.65points / match

0.74scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 5 5 21 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 23:56 

 Chaves all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.03  Goals scored  0.74 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.81 

 2.16  Total goals  2.55 

 13.23  Shots  11.39 

 4.35  Shots on target  3.55 

 16.35  Shots faced  13.65 

 5.00  Corners  5.55 

 7.35  Corners against  6.16 

 13.03  Fouls  15.16 

 3.26  Yellow cards  3.32 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.35 

 0.58  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  16% 

 32%  Draws  16% 

 32%  Losses  68% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 52%  Both teams scored  48% 

 29%  Clean sheets  10% 

 29%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  19% 

 39%  Draws  42% 

 35%  Losses  39% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

 **Chaves** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.13scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:17 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

0.87scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:24 

 Chaves at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  0.87 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.27  Total goals  2.47 

 14.20  Shots  9.13 

 4.80  Shots on target  2.87 

 15.67  Shots faced  14.60 

 4.80  Corners  4.80 

 6.67  Corners against  5.80 

 12.73  Fouls  15.27 

 3.87  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 33%  Draws  20% 

 33%  Losses  60% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  53% 

 27%  Clean sheets  13% 

 20%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  27% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 27%  Losses  33% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Chaves at home

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Pacos Ferreira away

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.23 | [ Famalicao – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-08-famalicao-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Chaves – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-chaves-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-07-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-22-pacos-ferreira-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Chaves at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Chaves – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-chaves-vs-casa-pia) | 1–0 (1–0) | – | – | – | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Chaves – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-chaves-vs-benfica) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.75 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Vizela – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-vizela-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-maritimo-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-guimaraes-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Arouca – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-arouca-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.03.23 | [ Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Chaves winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 31 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 17 | +55 | 80 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 31 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 19 | +45 | 76 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | +40 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 67 | DWDWWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 48 | WWDWLL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 47 | DLLLWW |
| 7 | Chaves | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 43 | LDWDWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 31 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 41 | -6 | 42 | LWWWLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 40 | LLDLLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 40 | WDWLWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 39 | WWDLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 39 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 31 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 34 | LDWWLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 31 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 28 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 31 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 58 | -29 | 23 | WLWLLD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 56 | -33 | 20 | DLLLWL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | -28 | 19 | LLLDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 43 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | +29 | 37 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 30 | WWLDLW |
| 6 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | WWDWWL |
| 7 | Boavista | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 29 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 28 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 26 | WWWLDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | DWWLLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 21 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 13 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 14 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | WLWWLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | -22 | 8 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 37 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 36 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 30 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 23 | DLWDDW |
| 6 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 21 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 | DLLLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 14 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WLDDLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Chaves  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 28 | 67 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Boavista | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 52 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 17 | 80 | UOUUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 66 | 26 | 71 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 58 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 41 | 42 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 56 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 50 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Porto | 31 | 16 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 19 | 76 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 36 | 47 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 40 | 34 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 35 | 39 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Chaves | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 35 | 43 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 40 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 37 | 39 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 31 | 21 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 26 | 46 | 28 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 31 | 22 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 35 | 48 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 39 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 15 | 28 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 30 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 26 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 36 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 32 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Chaves | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 23 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
