---
title: 'Santa Clara 3–2 Gil Vicente – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 May 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-05-06-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 6 May 2023, 16:30 

#  Santa Clara 3–2 Gil Vicente 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.80 fair 2.96 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.55 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.70 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Gil Vicente 

 14  Shots  15 

 8  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (271 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.12 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 28% 38% 

Santa ClaraDrawGil Vicente

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 59% 41% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **0–1** 11.8% **1–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.53points / match

0.63scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 3 7 20 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 19:48 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

0.87scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 8 7 15 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 26:36 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.63  Goals scored  0.87 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.23  Total goals  2.07 

 10.07  Shots  13.07 

 3.13  Shots on target  4.40 

 13.60  Shots faced  13.93 

 4.23  Corners  6.60 

 5.87  Corners against  5.20 

 14.93  Fouls  14.30 

 3.53  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.37 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  27% 

 23%  Draws  23% 

 67%  Losses  50% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 13%  Clean sheets  23% 

 50%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 47%  Losses  37% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Gil Vicente all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

0.73points / match

0.93scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:27 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, away 

0.87points / match

1.00scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 4 1 10 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:23 

 Santa Clara at home away Gil Vicente 

### Per match

 0.93  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.80  Goals conceded  1.53 

 2.73  Total goals  2.53 

 10.73  Shots  13.00 

 3.80  Shots on target  3.93 

 12.93  Shots faced  14.67 

 4.27  Corners  5.93 

 6.27  Corners against  5.47 

 15.53  Fouls  13.00 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.87  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  27% 

 33%  Draws  7% 

 53%  Losses  67% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  60% 

 7%  Clean sheets  7% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  13% 

 33%  Draws  27% 

 53%  Losses  60% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gil Vicente away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.23 | [ Estoril – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-30-estoril-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-15-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-29-gil-vicente-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-santa-clara-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Santa Clara – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-santa-clara-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Gil Vicente away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Portimonense – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-23-portimonense-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Sp Braga – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-16-sp-braga-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Santa Clara winsDrawsGil Vicente wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.02.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-santa-clara-vs-gil-vicente) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 17 | +54 | 77 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 19 | +44 | 73 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 25 | +41 | 71 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 28 | +33 | 64 | WDWDWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 48 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 44 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 42 | WLWWWL |
| 8 | Chaves | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 40 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 40 | LLDLLD |
| 10 | Vizela | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 39 | WWWDLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 38 | WLDDLW |
| 12 | Boavista | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 37 | LLWDWL |
| 13 | Portimonense | 31 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 34 | LDWWLD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 31 | LDDLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 28 | LWLLLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 56 | -29 | 22 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 20 | DDLLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 48 | -29 | 16 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | +29 | 37 | LWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 35 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | LWWDWW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 28 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 27 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 26 | WWWLDW |
| 9 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 26 | WDDLWW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | DWWLLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | LLWLWW |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 18 | DDWDDL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 17 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 17 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 8 | LWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 36 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 34 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 27 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Vizela | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Chaves | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LDLWDD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 19 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 18 | DLLLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 14 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 | LLLWLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WLDDLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Santa Clara  Gil Vicente

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 30 | 10 | 20 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 28 | 64 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 17 | 77 | OUOUUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 25 | 71 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 49 | 37 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 56 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 30 | 15 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 63 | 19 | 73 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 42 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 52 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 19 | 48 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 44 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 10 | Vizela | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 32 | 39 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 18 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 36 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Casa Pia | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 40 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 40 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 40 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 35 | 38 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 26 | 45 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 30 | 21 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 48 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 40 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 9 | 37 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 39 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Vizela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 35 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 18 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 27 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Casa Pia | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 14 | 2 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 19 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
