---
title: 'Gil Vicente 0–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-10-gil-vicente-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 10 April 2023, 21:15 

#  Gil Vicente 0–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.00 fair 2.39 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.52 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.36 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.64 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.55 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Chaves 

 15  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 14  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (242 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.01 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 28% 30% 

Gil VicenteDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 13.1% **0–1** 10.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.00scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 8 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 26:32 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.04scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 8 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 27:33 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.23  Total goals  2.31 

 12.85  Shots  13.23 

 4.46  Shots on target  4.42 

 13.69  Shots faced  16.12 

 6.15  Corners  4.58 

 4.96  Corners against  6.88 

 14.69  Fouls  13.00 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.35 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 23%  Draws  31% 

 46%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  54% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 31%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  27% 

 46%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  42% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.31points / match

0.85scored / match

0.85conceded / match

 4 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:11 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

0.92scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 5 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:16 

 Gil Vicente at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 0.85  Goals scored  0.92 

 0.85  Goals conceded  1.23 

 1.69  Total goals  2.15 

 13.00  Shots  12.00 

 4.92  Shots on target  3.85 

 12.69  Shots faced  16.85 

 6.77  Corners  4.62 

 4.46  Corners against  7.77 

 15.69  Fouls  13.62 

 2.54  Yellow cards  2.77 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.15 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  23% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  31% 

 38%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  15% 

 69%  Draws  31% 

 15%  Losses  54% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Chaves away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Rio Ave – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-rio-ave-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Famalicao – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-famalicao-vs-gil-vicente) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-05-gil-vicente-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–0 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-gil-vicente-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-gil-vicente-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-04-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsChaves wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22P1 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | **3–1** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 16 | +52 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 27 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 18 | +40 | 64 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 27 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 62 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 57 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 44 | WDWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 41 | WWLLDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 38 | LWLWWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 38 | LWLWLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 27 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 34 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 33 | WDLLLW |
| 12 | Chaves | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 32 | LLLWWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 30 | DWWLLD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 27 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 27 | LLLLLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 25 | LLLLWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 19 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 37 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 26 | WLWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 23 | DWDDLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 22 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | DWLWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 21 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 18 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | WWDDWD |
| 14 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LLWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 31 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 24 | DWWWDW |
| 5 | Vizela | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 6 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 | DDLDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 17 | LLDLLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | LWDWLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Gil Vicente  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 56 | 26 | 57 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 16 | 71 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 24 | 62 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 18 | 64 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 50 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 46 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 41 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Famalicao | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 34 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 30 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Vizela | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | 38 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Chaves | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 35 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | 44 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 31 | 34 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 23 | 43 | 25 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 37 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Vizela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
