---
title: 'Sp Braga 4–1 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-08-sp-braga-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 8 April 2023, 21:30 

#  Sp Braga 4–1 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.30 fair 1.52 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.91 

 Away 9.00 fair 7.23 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Braga Estoril 

 16  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 7  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  5 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (240 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 2.00 – 0.79 

Home / Draw / Away

 66% 20% 14% 

Sp BragaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 12.3% **1–0** 12.3% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.27points / match

2.15scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 19 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 56:23 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

0.85scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 7 4 15 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 22:39 

 Sp Braga all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 2.15  Goals scored  0.85 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.04  Total goals  2.35 

 16.62  Shots  10.96 

 6.77  Shots on target  3.50 

 11.00  Shots faced  13.88 

 5.85  Corners  4.92 

 4.35  Corners against  6.04 

 13.08  Fouls  14.46 

 2.65  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.96  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 73%  Wins  27% 

 8%  Draws  15% 

 19%  Losses  58% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 35%  Both teams scored  35% 

 54%  Clean sheets  23% 

 15%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  12% 

 23%  Losses  58% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, at home 

2.17points / match

1.92scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 8 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 23:6 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.85points / match

0.77scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 3 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:17 

 Sp Braga at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  0.77 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.31 

 2.42  Total goals  2.08 

 17.75  Shots  11.38 

 6.17  Shots on target  3.23 

 9.50  Shots faced  14.23 

 5.83  Corners  5.62 

 3.58  Corners against  6.62 

 13.58  Fouls  13.54 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.92 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  23% 

 17%  Draws  15% 

 17%  Losses  62% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Both teams scored  31% 

 67%  Clean sheets  23% 

 25%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  23% 

 42%  Draws  23% 

 17%  Losses  54% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Braga at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Estoril away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-chaves-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | 2–1 (2–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.23 | [ Estoril – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-31-estoril-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Estoril – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Sp Braga at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-sp-braga-vs-rio-ave) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Sp Braga winsDrawsEstoril wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–2** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-05-sp-braga-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 16 | +52 | 71 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 27 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 18 | +40 | 64 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 23 | +33 | 59 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 54 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 44 | WDWDWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 41 | WWLLDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 38 | LWLWWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 38 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 27 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 34 | WLWWLD |
| 11 | Boavista | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 33 | WDLLLW |
| 12 | Chaves | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 32 | LLLWWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 30 | DWWLLD |
| 14 | Portimonense | 27 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 27 | LLLLLD |
| 15 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 25 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 19 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 37 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 26 | WLWWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 23 | DWDDLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 22 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | DWLWWL |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 21 | DLWDWW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 18 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | WWDDWD |
| 14 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LLWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 31 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Vizela | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 | DDLDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 17 | LLDLLL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 14 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | LWDWLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 5 | LLLLLL |

 Sp Braga  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 16 | 71 | UUOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 23 | 54 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 32 | 45 | 33 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 26 | 10 | 16 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 23 | 59 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 18 | 64 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 50 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 46 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 41 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Famalicao | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 34 | 36 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 30 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Vizela | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | 38 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Chaves | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 35 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Arouca | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 32 | 44 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 27 | 31 | 34 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | 25 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 2 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 37 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Arouca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 11 | 12 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Rio Ave | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 14 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Famalicao | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 5 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 31 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Vizela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
