---
title: 'Benfica 1–2 Porto – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-07-benfica-vs-porto.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 7 April 2023, 19:00 

#  Benfica 1–2 Porto 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.95 fair 1.96 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.19 

 Away ✓ 3.80 fair 3.97 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Benfica Porto 

 7  Shots  7 

 1  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (235 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.71 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 24% 25% 

BenficaDrawPorto

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.73points / match

2.58scored / match

0.54conceded / match

 23 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 67:14 

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.35points / match

2.15scored / match

0.65conceded / match

 19 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 56:17 

 Benfica all matches all matches Porto 

### Per match

 2.58  Goals scored  2.15 

 0.54  Goals conceded  0.65 

 3.12  Total goals  2.81 

 16.73  Shots  15.65 

 6.50  Shots on target  5.65 

 6.88  Shots faced  9.00 

 7.88  Corners  5.69 

 3.19  Corners against  3.88 

 12.88  Fouls  14.73 

 1.96  Yellow cards  2.23 

 1.27  1st-half goals scored  1.15 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 88%  Wins  73% 

 8%  Draws  15% 

 4%  Losses  12% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 31%  Both teams scored  46% 

 65%  Clean sheets  50% 

 8%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 65%  Wins  65% 

 27%  Draws  23% 

 8%  Losses  12% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Porto all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Benfica** before this match, at home 

2.85points / match

3.23scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 12 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 42:10 

 **Porto** before this match, away 

2.15points / match

1.54scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 8 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 20:8 

 Benfica at home away Porto 

### Per match

 3.23  Goals scored  1.54 

 0.77  Goals conceded  0.62 

 4.00  Total goals  2.15 

 20.85  Shots  16.00 

 7.85  Shots on target  5.15 

 5.38  Shots faced  8.85 

 8.54  Corners  5.92 

 2.54  Corners against  4.15 

 11.85  Fouls  13.46 

 1.69  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.69  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 92%  Wins  62% 

 8%  Draws  31% 

 0%  Losses  8% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 85%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 69%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  46% 

 46%  Clean sheets  54% 

 0%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 77%  Wins  46% 

 15%  Draws  38% 

 8%  Losses  15% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home

***5***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Porto away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Rio Ave – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-rio-ave-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Maritimo – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-maritimo-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-02-porto-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-maritimo-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Benfica at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23 | [ Benfica – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-benfica-vs-guimaraes) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Benfica – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-03-benfica-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Benfica – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-benfica-vs-maritimo) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Porto away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23 | [ Sp Braga – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-19-sp-braga-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-maritimo-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–4 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Benfica winsDrawsPorto wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.22P1 | [ Benfica – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-07-benfica-vs-porto) | **0–1** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.12.21P1 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-12-30-porto-vs-benfica) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 14 | +53 | 71 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 17 | +39 | 61 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 23 | +33 | 59 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 54 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Arouca | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 41 | LWDWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 41 | DWWLLD |
| 7 | Vizela | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 38 | LWLWWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 38 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 33 | LWLWWL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 33 | WWLWWL |
| 11 | Chaves | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 32 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 30 | DWWLLD |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 30 | LWDLLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 26 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 25 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 19 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 17 | WLLWDD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 37 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 33 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 23 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 22 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 21 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | WWDDWD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 14 | Chaves | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | LWLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | DLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Vizela | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDWWWD |
| 6 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 | DDLDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 17 | LLDLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | DDLLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 5 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 31 | -24 | 5 | DLLLLL |

 Benfica  Porto

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 23 | 54 | OUUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 14 | 71 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 26 | 10 | 16 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 56 | 23 | 59 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 44 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 49 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 26 | 13 | 13 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 17 | 61 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Santa Clara | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 42 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 30 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 43 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Vizela | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Famalicao | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 33 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | 38 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Chaves | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Arouca | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 32 | 41 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 33 | 26 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 26 | 18 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 29 | 33 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | 25 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 11 | 11 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 17 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Vizela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 11 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 5 | Arouca | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
