---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 3–0 Santa Clara – Portugal Primeira Liga, 1 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-04-01-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 1 April 2023, 21:30 

#  Sp Lisbon 3–0 Santa Clara 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.13 fair 1.47 

 Draw 7.00 fair 5.07 

 Away 19.00 fair 8.20 

 Under 2.5 2.50 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Santa Clara 

 14  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  16 

 0  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (227 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 2.04 – 0.72 

Home / Draw / Away

 68% 20% 12% 

Sp LisbonDrawSanta Clara

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 13.1% **1–0** 12.9% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

2.08points / match

2.04scored / match

0.96conceded / match

 16 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 49:23 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.68scored / match

1.52conceded / match

 3 6 16 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 17:38 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.04  Goals scored  0.68 

 0.96  Goals conceded  1.52 

 3.00  Total goals  2.20 

 16.13  Shots  9.80 

 5.79  Shots on target  3.08 

 7.79  Shots faced  14.28 

 6.83  Corners  4.52 

 2.96  Corners against  5.88 

 13.17  Fouls  15.28 

 2.92  Yellow cards  3.48 

 0.96  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  12% 

 8%  Draws  24% 

 25%  Losses  64% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  48% 

 42%  Clean sheets  16% 

 17%  Failed to score  48% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  16% 

 42%  Draws  44% 

 13%  Losses  40% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  16% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Santa Clara all matches

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

2.67scored / match

0.58conceded / match

 10 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 32:7 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, away 

0.42points / match

0.33scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 1 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 4:13 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Santa Clara 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  0.33 

 0.58  Goals conceded  1.08 

 3.25  Total goals  1.42 

 18.58  Shots  9.42 

 7.17  Shots on target  2.33 

 6.00  Shots faced  15.08 

 8.08  Corners  4.42 

 2.50  Corners against  5.75 

 12.83  Fouls  14.33 

 2.17  Yellow cards  4.42 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.08  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  8% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  25% 

 58%  Clean sheets  25% 

 8%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  17% 

 25%  Draws  58% 

 8%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  42% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Santa Clara away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Portimonense – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-portimonense-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-rio-ave-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-17-santa-clara-vs-rio-ave) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Santa Clara – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-05-santa-clara-vs-guimaraes) | 1–3 (0–3) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-santa-clara-vs-famalicao) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Santa Clara – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-santa-clara-vs-boavista) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-12-sp-lisbon-vs-boavista) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-maritimo-vs-santa-clara) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Portimonense – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-13-portimonense-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsSanta Clara wins

3matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **1–2** (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.05.22P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.01.22P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-07-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | **3–2** (1–1) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 14 | +52 | 68 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 25 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 58 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 56 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 23 | +26 | 50 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 41 | DWWLLD |
| 6 | Arouca | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 38 | WLWDWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 38 | DLWLWL |
| 8 | Vizela | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 35 | DLWLWW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 33 | LWWLWW |
| 11 | Chaves | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 32 | DLLLWW |
| 12 | Boavista | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 30 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 29 | WDWWLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 25 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 26 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 25 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 17 | WLLWDD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 47 | -30 | 16 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 37 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 30 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 27 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 23 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 22 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 22 | WDWLWW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 21 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | LWWDDW |
| 14 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | LDWLLW |
| 15 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | LWLLLW |
| 16 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | WWLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | DLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LLLDWW |
| 6 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 18 | DDLDLW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 17 | LLDLLL |
| 8 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | LDDLDW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLL |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | DDLLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 14 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LDLLWL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | WLWLDD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 31 | -24 | 5 | DLLLLL |

 Sp Lisbon  Santa Clara

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 14 | 68 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 23 | 50 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 25 | 10 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 22 | 56 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 40 | 30 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 17 | 58 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 47 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 26 | 14 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 43 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 38 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 41 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Famalicao | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 32 | 33 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 27 | 38 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Arouca | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 32 | 38 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 32 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 39 | 25 | OUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Vizela | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 26 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Chaves | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 16 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 11 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Santa Clara | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
