---
title: 'Estoril 0–2 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 18 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-18-estoril-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 18 March 2023, 21:30 

#  Estoril 0–2 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.10 fair 2.64 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.67 

 Away ✓ 3.50 fair 2.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.80 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.24 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Chaves 

 9  Shots  15 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  7 

 18  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (220 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 2.00 

 Expected goals 1.26 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 27% 35% 

EstorilDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **1–0** 10.8% **0–1** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

0.88scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 6 4 14 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 21:37 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.00scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 7 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 24:31 

 Estoril all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.42  Total goals  2.29 

 11.21  Shots  13.13 

 3.58  Shots on target  4.25 

 13.83  Shots faced  16.38 

 5.00  Corners  4.38 

 6.04  Corners against  7.13 

 14.00  Fouls  12.83 

 2.92  Yellow cards  3.33 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.92  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  29% 

 17%  Draws  33% 

 58%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  54% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 42%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  29% 

 58%  Losses  46% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 3 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:20 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

0.83scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 10:16 

 Estoril at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.82  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.82  Total goals  2.17 

 11.00  Shots  11.75 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.75 

 13.36  Shots faced  17.50 

 4.27  Corners  4.42 

 5.36  Corners against  8.17 

 14.55  Fouls  13.25 

 2.91  Yellow cards  2.83 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.08 

 1.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  33% 

 18%  Draws  25% 

 55%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  42% 

 18%  Clean sheets  25% 

 36%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  8% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 64%  Losses  58% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Chaves away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.23 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.23 | [ Chaves – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-11-chaves-vs-portimonense) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.23 | [ Chaves – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-chaves-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-rio-ave-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Estoril winsDrawsChaves wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22P1 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 14 | +52 | 68 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 57 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 24 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 55 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 23 | +26 | 50 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 40 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Arouca | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 32 | -3 | 38 | WLWDWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 35 | LDDLWL |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 33 | WLWLWW |
| 9 | Vizela | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 32 | DDLWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 30 | LLWWLW |
| 11 | Boavista | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 30 | LDLWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 29 | DWDWWL |
| 13 | Chaves | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 25 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 26 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 16 | LWLLWD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 45 | -28 | 16 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 15 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 37 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 30 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 30 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 26 | DLWWWL |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 23 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 22 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 22 | WDWLWW |
| 9 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | LDWWLL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | LWWDDW |
| 13 | Chaves | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | LDWLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | WWLLWL |
| 16 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 10 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | DLLWLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 31 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Vizela | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LLLDWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | WLLDLL |
| 7 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | LDDLDW |
| 8 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | DDLLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | LWLWLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 5 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 5 | LDLLLL |

 Estoril  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 14 | 68 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 49 | 23 | 50 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 24 | 9 | 15 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 54 | 22 | 55 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 17 | 57 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 45 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 31 | 29 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 43 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 18 | Santa Clara | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 38 | 15 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 40 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Vizela | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 27 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Famalicao | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 31 | 30 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Arouca | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 32 | 38 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 35 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 32 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Rio Ave | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 37 | 22 | OUOUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 2 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 9 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 22 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Rio Ave | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 16 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Maritimo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Vizela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estoril | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 11 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Santa Clara | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
