---
title: 'Porto 3–2 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-10-porto-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 10 March 2023, 21:15 

#  Porto 3–2 Estoril 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.44 

 Draw 6.50 fair 5.33 

 Away 13.00 fair 8.53 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.22 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Estoril 

 12  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  3 

 22  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (207 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 2.14 – 0.74 

Home / Draw / Away

 70% 19% 12% 

PortoDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–0** 12.8% **1–0** 12% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.35points / match

2.26scored / match

0.65conceded / match

 17 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 52:15 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

0.83scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 6 4 13 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 19:34 

 Porto all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 2.26  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.65  Goals conceded  1.48 

 2.91  Total goals  2.30 

 16.22  Shots  11.30 

 5.83  Shots on target  3.61 

 8.91  Shots faced  13.91 

 5.52  Corners  5.09 

 3.91  Corners against  6.04 

 14.30  Fouls  14.13 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.83 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.26  1st-half goals conceded  0.87 

### How often Full Time

 74%  Wins  26% 

 13%  Draws  17% 

 13%  Losses  57% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 48%  Both teams scored  35% 

 48%  Clean sheets  22% 

 9%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 65%  Wins  30% 

 22%  Draws  13% 

 13%  Losses  57% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Estoril all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.45points / match

2.91scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 32:7 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

0.92points / match

0.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 8:14 

 Porto at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 2.91  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.64  Goals conceded  1.17 

 3.55  Total goals  1.83 

 15.45  Shots  11.58 

 6.27  Shots on target  3.25 

 9.45  Shots faced  14.42 

 5.00  Corners  5.83 

 3.73  Corners against  6.67 

 15.55  Fouls  13.75 

 2.45  Yellow cards  2.75 

 1.73  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 82%  Wins  25% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 18%  Losses  58% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 73%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 36%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  25% 

 45%  Clean sheets  25% 

 9%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 82%  Wins  25% 

 9%  Draws  25% 

 9%  Losses  50% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Estoril away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Chaves – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-chaves-vs-porto) | 1–3 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-sp-lisbon-vs-porto) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-maritimo-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-porto-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Porto – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-porto-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Porto – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-porto-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Porto – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-porto-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Porto winsDrawsEstoril wins

3matches

3.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | **1–1** (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.22P1 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-08-estoril-vs-porto) | **2–3** (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | +45 | 62 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 54 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 52 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 47 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 35 | WLDDLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 34 | LDWLWD |
| 8 | Boavista | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 30 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 29 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 29 | LDWDWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 27 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | Chaves | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 26 | LWDLLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 26 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 22 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 16 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 12 | LWLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 26 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | LWWDDW |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWWWDL |
| 14 | Chaves | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDWLL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WLLLDW |
| 7 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | WDDLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 5 | LDLLLL |

 Porto  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | 62 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 22 | 52 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 23 | 11 | 12 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 15 | 54 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 42 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Santa Clara | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 42 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 35 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Arouca | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 27 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 34 | 22 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Chaves | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Arouca | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
