---
title: 'Casa Pia 2–1 Pacos Ferreira – Portugal Primeira Liga, 6 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-06-casa-pia-vs-pacos-ferreira.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 6 March 2023, 21:15 

#  Casa Pia 2–1 Pacos Ferreira 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 1.99 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.67 

 Away 4.20 fair 4.46 

 Under 2.5 1.53 fair 1.64 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.56 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Casa Pia Pacos Ferreira 

 9  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  20 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (206 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Casa Pia to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 0.84 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 27% 22% 

Casa PiaDrawPacos Ferreira

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 57% 43% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 14.9% **1–1** 12.5% **0–0** 10.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Casa Pia** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

0.82scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 18:22 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.55points / match

0.73scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 3 3 16 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 16:40 

 Casa Pia all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 0.82  Goals scored  0.73 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.82 

 1.82  Total goals  2.55 

 10.59  Shots  11.77 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.05 

 13.18  Shots faced  14.00 

 4.86  Corners  5.68 

 4.68  Corners against  6.82 

 14.00  Fouls  15.14 

 3.14  Yellow cards  3.32 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  14% 

 23%  Draws  14% 

 36%  Losses  73% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 32%  Both teams scored  45% 

 45%  Clean sheets  5% 

 45%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 68%  Draws  36% 

 14%  Losses  45% 

 41%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***2***

 L 

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Casa Pia** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

0.73scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 8:8 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, away 

0.70points / match

0.80scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 2 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:17 

 Casa Pia at home away Pacos Ferreira 

### Per match

 0.73  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.73  Goals conceded  1.70 

 1.45  Total goals  2.50 

 10.91  Shots  8.60 

 3.55  Shots on target  2.80 

 11.36  Shots faced  15.00 

 5.27  Corners  4.60 

 3.55  Corners against  6.30 

 13.82  Fouls  15.30 

 2.91  Yellow cards  3.80 

 0.09  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  20% 

 27%  Draws  10% 

 36%  Losses  70% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  40% 

 55%  Clean sheets  10% 

 45%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  20% 

 91%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  40% 

 9%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Casa Pia at home

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Pacos Ferreira away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Casa Pia all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Arouca – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-arouca-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Boavista – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-boavista-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Portimonense – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-portimonense-vs-casa-pia) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-boavista) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-pacos-ferreira-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Casa Pia at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-casa-pia-vs-santa-clara) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-casa-pia-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Casa Pia – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-casa-pia-vs-porto) | 0–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-casa-pia-vs-rio-ave) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-casa-pia-vs-famalicao) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-casa-pia-vs-boavista) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |

### Pacos Ferreira away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.02.23 | [ Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-06-portimonense-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-rio-ave-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.22 | [ Benfica – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-30-benfica-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.06 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Casa Pia winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.22P1 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | **2–3** (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | +45 | 62 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 54 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 22 | +28 | 52 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 47 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 40 | WWWDWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 34 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 32 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Boavista | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 30 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 29 | WLDDLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 29 | LDWDWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 27 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | Chaves | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 26 | LWDLLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 26 | LWLWLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 22 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 16 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | -24 | 12 | LLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 26 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | LWWDDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLDLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWWWDL |
| 14 | Chaves | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDWLL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 11 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | WLLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WLLLDW |
| 7 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWW |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 11 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | WDDLLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 5 | LDLLLL |

 Casa Pia  Pacos Ferreira

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 23 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | 62 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 22 | 52 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 23 | 11 | 12 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 15 | 54 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 42 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Santa Clara | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 29 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Guimaraes | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 40 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Arouca | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 23 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Chaves | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 29 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 32 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rio Ave | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 27 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 34 | 22 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Chaves | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 14 | Portimonense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 5 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
