---
title: 'Estoril 0–3 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 4 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-03-04-estoril-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 4 March 2023, 16:30 

#  Estoril 0–3 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.63 fair 2.72 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.60 

 Away ✓ 2.63 fair 2.82 

 Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.74 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.36 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Estoril Vizela 

 10  Shots  6 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  0 

 11  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (200 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Estoril to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.20 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 28% 36% 

EstorilDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 11.1% **0–1** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.86scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 6 4 12 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 19:31 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.05scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 7 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:23 

 Estoril all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.05 

 1.41  Goals conceded  1.05 

 2.27  Total goals  2.09 

 11.36  Shots  13.27 

 3.68  Shots on target  5.05 

 14.27  Shots faced  14.05 

 4.95  Corners  4.77 

 6.32  Corners against  6.86 

 14.27  Fouls  13.27 

 2.82  Yellow cards  3.55 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  32% 

 18%  Draws  23% 

 55%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  36% 

 23%  Clean sheets  32% 

 41%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  23% 

 14%  Draws  50% 

 55%  Losses  27% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Vizela all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Estoril** before this match, at home 

1.10points / match

1.10scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:17 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

1.09points / match

1.00scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:14 

 Estoril at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.70  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.80  Total goals  2.27 

 11.10  Shots  11.55 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.73 

 14.10  Shots faced  15.82 

 3.90  Corners  3.64 

 5.90  Corners against  8.00 

 14.90  Fouls  13.64 

 2.90  Yellow cards  3.82 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 1.10  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  27% 

 20%  Draws  27% 

 50%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  55% 

 20%  Clean sheets  27% 

 30%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  18% 

 0%  Draws  64% 

 60%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  45% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Vizela away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-sp-lisbon-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.02.23 | [ Rio Ave – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-13-rio-ave-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-22-maritimo-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Estoril at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Estoril – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-18-estoril-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.02.23 | [ Estoril – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-09-estoril-vs-boavista) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Estoril – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-estoril-vs-casa-pia) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Estoril – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-19-estoril-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Estoril – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-estoril-vs-famalicao) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Estoril winsDrawsVizela wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.22P1 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.04.22P1 | [ Estoril – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-02-estoril-vs-vizela) | **1–2** (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.11.21P1 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-11-06-vizela-vs-estoril) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 23 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | +45 | 62 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 14 | +35 | 51 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 49 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 44 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 37 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Arouca | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 34 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 32 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Boavista | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 30 | DLDLWD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 27 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 27 | WLLWWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 26 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 26 | WLDWDW |
| 13 | Chaves | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 26 | DLWDLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 26 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 22 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 16 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | -24 | 12 | LLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 34 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 26 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 22 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | LWDWDD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | DLLDWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLDLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWWWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 27 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 24 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | LWLDWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWW |
| 8 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | DWLLLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | WLDDLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 11 | WLLLWD |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LWDDLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 5 | WLDLLL |

 Estoril  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 6 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 44 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 13 | 62 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 22 | 49 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 14 | 51 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 26 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 37 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Arouca | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 32 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Chaves | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | 27 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 22 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 26 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Chaves | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
