---
title: 'Guimaraes 2–1 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 27 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-27-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 27 February 2023, 22:15 

#  Guimaraes 2–1 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 3.75 fair 3.11 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.78 

 Away 1.91 fair 2.41 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Guimaraes Sp Braga 

 9  Shots  13 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  5 

 16  Fouls  13 

 6  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (197 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 26% 41% 

GuimaraesDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 10.6% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

0.90scored / match

0.95conceded / match

 10 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 19:20 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

2.24scored / match

0.95conceded / match

 16 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 47:20 

 Guimaraes all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  2.24 

 0.95  Goals conceded  0.95 

 1.86  Total goals  3.19 

 11.38  Shots  16.86 

 3.33  Shots on target  6.76 

 11.29  Shots faced  11.19 

 4.67  Corners  5.95 

 4.81  Corners against  4.33 

 16.10  Fouls  13.52 

 3.76  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  1.05 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  76% 

 19%  Draws  5% 

 33%  Losses  19% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 29%  Both teams scored  33% 

 48%  Clean sheets  52% 

 38%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  48% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 24%  Losses  24% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  48% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, at home 

2.09points / match

1.09scored / match

0.64conceded / match

 7 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:7 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.45points / match

2.36scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 9 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 26:14 

 Guimaraes at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.09  Goals scored  2.36 

 0.64  Goals conceded  1.27 

 1.73  Total goals  3.64 

 11.45  Shots  16.00 

 3.64  Shots on target  7.55 

 8.73  Shots faced  12.36 

 5.09  Corners  6.27 

 4.45  Corners against  5.18 

 16.73  Fouls  13.18 

 3.27  Yellow cards  2.55 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  1.27 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 64%  Wins  82% 

 18%  Draws  0% 

 18%  Losses  18% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  82% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 27%  Both teams scored  45% 

 55%  Clean sheets  45% 

 36%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  55% 

 45%  Draws  18% 

 18%  Losses  27% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 9%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Casa Pia – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-casa-pia-vs-guimaraes) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Estoril – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-estoril-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.01.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-19-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Sp Braga – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-sp-braga-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Sp Braga – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-sp-braga-vs-boavista) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Guimaraes at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.23 | [ Guimaraes – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-11-guimaraes-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-guimaraes-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-12-maritimo-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-01-sp-lisbon-vs-sp-braga) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-pacos-ferreira-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Guimaraes winsDrawsSp Braga wins

3matches

1.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-05-guimaraes-vs-sp-braga) | **2–1** (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.21P1 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-29-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 59 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 14 | +35 | 51 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 21 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 20 | +27 | 49 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 44 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 34 | LLWWWD |
| 6 | Arouca | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 33 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 32 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Boavista | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 29 | WDLDLW |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 27 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 27 | DWLLWW |
| 11 | Vizela | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 26 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 26 | WLDWDW |
| 13 | Chaves | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 26 | DLWDLL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 26 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 22 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 16 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | -24 | 12 | LLWLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 31 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 27 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 23 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 22 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 19 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | DLLDWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLDLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | LWWWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 24 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | LWLDWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Chaves | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 | WDDLDL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWW |
| 8 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | DWLLLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 11 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | DWLDDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LWDDLL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 5 | WLDLLL |

 Guimaraes  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 22 | 6 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 44 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 59 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 20 | 49 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 22 | 11 | 11 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 14 | 51 | UUUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 29 | 26 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 40 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 29 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Arouca | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 33 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 34 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 32 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Chaves | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Rio Ave | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25 | 27 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 22 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 1 | 10 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Chaves | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Chaves | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 11 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
