---
title: 'Vizela 0–2 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 25 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-25-vizela-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 25 February 2023, 21:30 

#  Vizela 0–2 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 7.50 fair 3.63 

 Draw 4.75 fair 3.76 

 Away ✓ 1.36 fair 2.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 1.81 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 2.23 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Benfica 

 9  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  10 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (192 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.04 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 27% 46% 

VizelaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **0–1** 12.1% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.24points / match

1.10scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 23:21 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.67points / match

2.57scored / match

0.62conceded / match

 18 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 54:13 

 Vizela all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  2.57 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.62 

 2.10  Total goals  3.19 

 13.48  Shots  17.14 

 5.14  Shots on target  6.48 

 14.19  Shots faced  6.62 

 4.71  Corners  8.10 

 6.95  Corners against  3.19 

 13.24  Fouls  12.90 

 3.52  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  1.29 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  86% 

 24%  Draws  10% 

 43%  Losses  5% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  24% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 38%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  62% 

 33%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  62% 

 52%  Draws  29% 

 24%  Losses  10% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Benfica all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

0.70conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:7 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.50points / match

1.90scored / match

0.40conceded / match

 8 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 19:4 

 Vizela at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.90 

 0.70  Goals conceded  0.40 

 1.90  Total goals  2.30 

 15.60  Shots  12.00 

 5.60  Shots on target  4.60 

 12.40  Shots faced  8.20 

 5.90  Corners  7.30 

 5.80  Corners against  3.90 

 12.80  Fouls  14.20 

 3.20  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  80% 

 20%  Draws  10% 

 40%  Losses  10% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 20%  Both teams scored  10% 

 40%  Clean sheets  80% 

 50%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  50% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 30%  Losses  10% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Benfica away

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.23 | [ Gil Vicente – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-17-gil-vicente-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.23 | [ Benfica – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-20-benfica-vs-boavista) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Benfica – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-04-benfica-vs-casa-pia) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.23 | [ Vizela – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.23 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Vizela winsDrawsBenfica wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22P1 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | **2–1** (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 11.03.22P1 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-11-benfica-vs-vizela) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.10.21P1 | [ Vizela – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-10-24-vizela-vs-benfica) | **0–1** (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 13 | +41 | 56 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 51 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 21 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 20 | +27 | 49 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 23 | +20 | 41 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 34 | LLWWWD |
| 6 | Arouca | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 33 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 32 | LWLDDL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 27 | DWLLWW |
| 9 | Vizela | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 26 | WLWLDD |
| 10 | Chaves | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 26 | DDLWDL |
| 11 | Boavista | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 26 | DWDLDL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 26 | LLWLWL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 24 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | WWLDWD |
| 15 | Estoril | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 22 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | -23 | 16 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 15 | LLDLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 12 | WLLWLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 9 | +26 | 31 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | +26 | 27 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 24 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 23 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 22 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | DLWDWD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | DLLDWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWDLLW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | WLDLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Chaves | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | DWWLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 27 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 24 | DWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | LWLDWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 17 | WWLLDL |
| 6 | Chaves | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 15 | LWDDLD |
| 7 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 | DWLLLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | DLLLLL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 11 | WLLLWD |
| 10 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 11 | DWLDDL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | LLLWLW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LWDDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Boavista | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 5 | WLDLLL |

 Vizela  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 5 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 23 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 21 | 6 | 15 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 13 | 56 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 20 | 49 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 34 | 26 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Maritimo | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 40 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Santa Clara | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 32 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 48 | 12 | 51 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 29 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 28 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 37 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Arouca | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 31 | 33 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 28 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Guimaraes | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 34 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 32 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Vizela | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 21 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Chaves | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 29 | 22 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 11 | 1 | 10 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 11 | Boavista | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Vizela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Estoril | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 10 | Chaves | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 7 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Famalicao | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Chaves | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 12 | Portimonense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Vizela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Porto | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Arouca | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Santa Clara | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estoril | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 11 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
