---
title: 'Vizela 0–0 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 10 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-10-vizela-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 10 February 2023, 21:15 

#  Vizela 0–0 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.70 fair 2.07 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.77 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.99 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.77 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.30 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Chaves 

 15  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (172 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 27% 25% 

VizelaDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 43% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 47% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 13% **1–1** 12.5% **2–0** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.16scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 7 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 22:20 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.00scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 6 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 19:24 

 Vizela all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 1.16  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.05  Goals conceded  1.26 

 2.21  Total goals  2.26 

 13.42  Shots  13.16 

 5.26  Shots on target  3.89 

 14.05  Shots faced  16.84 

 4.84  Corners  4.21 

 6.84  Corners against  7.53 

 13.32  Fouls  12.53 

 3.53  Yellow cards  3.05 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.37 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  32% 

 16%  Draws  37% 

 47%  Losses  32% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 42%  Over 2.5 goals  37% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 37%  Both teams scored  58% 

 32%  Clean sheets  16% 

 32%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  26% 

 47%  Draws  21% 

 26%  Losses  53% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  16% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

1.44points / match

1.33scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 4 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:7 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:15 

 Vizela at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.78  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.11  Total goals  2.50 

 15.67  Shots  11.50 

 5.78  Shots on target  3.40 

 12.11  Shots faced  18.50 

 6.00  Corners  3.90 

 5.78  Corners against  8.90 

 12.67  Fouls  13.20 

 3.22  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.10 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.90 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  40% 

 11%  Draws  20% 

 44%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 22%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  20% 

 44%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  10% 

 33%  Draws  20% 

 33%  Losses  70% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  10% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Chaves away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.23 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-porto-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.01.23 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.23 | [ Chaves – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-02-05-chaves-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.23 | [ Vizela – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-29-vizela-vs-rio-ave) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-30-guimaraes-vs-chaves) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | [ Boavista – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-23-boavista-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Vizela winsDrawsChaves wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22P1 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | +39 | 53 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 11 | +34 | 45 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 43 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 38 | WLDWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 27 | LWDWLD |
| 8 | Chaves | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 25 | LDDDLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 | WLDWDL |
| 10 | Vizela | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | WLWLWL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 22 | LWLLLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 21 | DDLDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 21 | WWLDWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 19 | WLWWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 15 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 13 | DWLWLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 9 | DWLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 28 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | +25 | 24 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 19 | WLLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Portimonense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 14 | LDLLDW |
| 11 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 13 | WWWDLL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | LLLWWD |
| 14 | Chaves | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | DWDLDW |
| 15 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | DLLWLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LDWLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 24 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WLWDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 8 | Vizela | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | WDWLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | DDWLDD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DWLLLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 5 | LLDWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 5 | DWLDLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 | DLLLWL |

 Vizela  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 53 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 19 | 38 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 19 | 43 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 45 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Famalicao | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 35 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 36 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Portimonense | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 23 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Chaves | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 12 | Estoril | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 22 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 24 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 19 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Chaves | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 13 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 5 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Chaves | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Vizela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 4 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Arouca | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
