---
title: 'Arouca 0–3 Benfica – Portugal Primeira Liga, 31 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-31-arouca-vs-benfica.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Tuesday 31 January 2023, 22:15 

#  Arouca 0–3 Benfica 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 9.50 fair 3.67 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.12 

 Away ✓ 1.33 fair 2.06 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Benfica 

 6  Shots  5 

 0  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (159 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Benfica to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.66 

Home / Draw / Away

 27% 24% 49% 

AroucaDrawBenfica

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **0–1** 9.6% **1–2** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.29scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 7 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:25 

 **Benfica** before this match, all matches 

2.61points / match

2.50scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 15 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 45:12 

 Arouca all matches all matches Benfica 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.47  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.76  Total goals  3.17 

 11.00  Shots  17.83 

 4.24  Shots on target  6.56 

 13.00  Shots faced  6.72 

 3.88  Corners  8.61 

 5.82  Corners against  3.06 

 14.06  Fouls  12.94 

 2.59  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.39 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  83% 

 29%  Draws  11% 

 29%  Losses  6% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  28% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 47%  Both teams scored  33% 

 35%  Clean sheets  61% 

 24%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  61% 

 47%  Draws  28% 

 24%  Losses  11% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

Benfica all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.78points / match

1.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 15:12 

 **Benfica** before this match, away 

2.44points / match

1.78scored / match

0.44conceded / match

 7 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:4 

 Arouca at home away Benfica 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.78 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.44 

 3.00  Total goals  2.22 

 11.67  Shots  12.78 

 5.11  Shots on target  4.78 

 11.67  Shots faced  8.44 

 4.00  Corners  7.78 

 5.67  Corners against  4.00 

 14.67  Fouls  14.56 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.89 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.22 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  78% 

 11%  Draws  11% 

 33%  Losses  11% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 33%  Both teams scored  11% 

 44%  Clean sheets  78% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 44%  Wins  44% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Benfica away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Chaves – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-chaves-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.12.22 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Benfica all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Benfica – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-benfica-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Benfica – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-benfica-vs-rio-ave) | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.23 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Arouca – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-arouca-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Benfica away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.23 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Santa Clara – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-21-santa-clara-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Famalicao – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-famalicao-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Boavista – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-boavista-vs-benfica) | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Casa Pia – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-casa-pia-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Arouca winsDrawsBenfica wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.22P1 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-05-benfica-vs-arouca) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.22P1 | [ Arouca – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-21-arouca-vs-benfica) | **0–2** (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.08.21P1 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-14-benfica-vs-arouca) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 47 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 40 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 11 | +30 | 39 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 32 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 30 | LWDLLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 27 | WLDLLW |
| 7 | Arouca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 26 | WLLWDW |
| 8 | Vizela | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | Boavista | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 24 | LLWLDW |
| 10 | Chaves | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 22 | WLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | WDDLDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 20 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LLLWLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 18 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 13 | DLDWLW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 9 | LDWLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | DLDWLL |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 17 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 24 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 22 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 18 | DWDWDW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 14 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Arouca  Benfica

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 19 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 12 | 47 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 13 | 40 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 39 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Vizela | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Santa Clara | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Maritimo | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Chaves | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 22 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
