---
title: 'Sp Lisbon 2–1 Vizela – Portugal Primeira Liga, 20 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-20-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 20 January 2023, 22:15 

#  Sp Lisbon 2–1 Vizela 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.29 fair 1.90 

 Draw 5.75 fair 4.11 

 Away 8.50 fair 4.34 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Sp Lisbon Vizela 

 21  Shots  8 

 8  Shots on target  3 

 8  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Lisbon to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 23% 

Sp LisbonDrawVizela

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 11.4% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.94scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 9 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 31:18 

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

1.13scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 6 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:15 

 Sp Lisbon all matches all matches Vizela 

### Per match

 1.94  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.94 

 3.06  Total goals  2.06 

 15.69  Shots  14.06 

 5.50  Shots on target  5.44 

 8.50  Shots faced  13.63 

 6.69  Corners  5.19 

 3.00  Corners against  6.69 

 13.63  Fouls  13.88 

 3.31  Yellow cards  3.75 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  19% 

 31%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  31% 

 31%  Clean sheets  38% 

 25%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  31% 

 31%  Draws  50% 

 19%  Losses  19% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Vizela all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Sp Lisbon** before this match, at home 

2.57points / match

2.71scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 19:4 

 **Vizela** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.13scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:9 

 Sp Lisbon at home away Vizela 

### Per match

 2.71  Goals scored  1.13 

 0.57  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.29  Total goals  2.25 

 18.86  Shots  12.00 

 7.29  Shots on target  5.25 

 6.43  Shots faced  15.25 

 7.57  Corners  4.00 

 2.57  Corners against  7.88 

 14.43  Fouls  15.25 

 2.43  Yellow cards  4.38 

 1.43  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 86%  Wins  38% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 14%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 86%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  50% 

 57%  Clean sheets  38% 

 14%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 71%  Wins  25% 

 14%  Draws  63% 

 14%  Losses  13% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Sp Lisbon at home

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Vizela away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Sp Lisbon all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23 | [ Benfica – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-15-benfica-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Maritimo – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-maritimo-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-famalicao-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Boavista – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-boavista-vs-sp-lisbon) | 2–1 (1–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-14-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Sp Lisbon at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-sp-lisbon-vs-casa-pia) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-sp-lisbon-vs-portimonense) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-13-sp-lisbon-vs-rio-ave) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-sp-lisbon-vs-santa-clara) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.05.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-01-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-17-sp-lisbon-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Vizela away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.23 | [ Famalicao – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-06-famalicao-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Chaves – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-chaves-vs-vizela) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-rio-ave-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Moreirense – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-moreirense-vs-vizela) | 4–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Sp Lisbon winsDrawsVizela wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22P1 | [ Vizela – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-16-vizela-vs-sp-lisbon) | **0–2** (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.21P1 | [ Sp Lisbon – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-06-sp-lisbon-vs-vizela) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 12 | +28 | 41 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 36 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 29 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 27 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 26 | WLLWDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 24 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Chaves | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 | LDWLDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 | LWWDDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 20 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 15 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | DDWLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | -21 | 10 | WDLDWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 6 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 12 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 6 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | LLLWLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Sp Lisbon  Vizela

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 18 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 11 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Arouca | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 15 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 11 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 14 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 16 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
