---
title: 'Gil Vicente 2–1 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 16 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-16-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Monday 16 January 2023, 22:15 

#  Gil Vicente 2–1 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.50 

 Away 2.90 fair 3.13 

 Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gil Vicente Guimaraes 

 9  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  0 

 14  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (142 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gil Vicente to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 29% 32% 

Gil VicenteDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 12.6% **0–1** 11% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.80scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 12:22 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

0.93scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 7 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 14:16 

 Gil Vicente all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  0.93 

 1.47  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.27  Total goals  2.00 

 13.00  Shots  11.40 

 4.13  Shots on target  3.67 

 13.73  Shots faced  10.93 

 5.53  Corners  4.93 

 5.33  Corners against  5.13 

 14.13  Fouls  15.53 

 2.20  Yellow cards  4.07 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.87  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  47% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  33% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  27% 

 20%  Clean sheets  47% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  27% 

 40%  Draws  47% 

 47%  Losses  27% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 **Gil Vicente** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.63scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:8 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.71scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:11 

 Gil Vicente at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.63  Goals scored  0.71 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.57 

 1.63  Total goals  2.29 

 13.50  Shots  11.57 

 4.75  Shots on target  3.57 

 12.25  Shots faced  15.14 

 6.13  Corners  4.71 

 5.13  Corners against  6.00 

 15.75  Fouls  15.29 

 2.50  Yellow cards  5.14 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  29% 

 25%  Draws  14% 

 50%  Losses  57% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  29% 

 38%  Clean sheets  29% 

 50%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  29% 

 63%  Draws  29% 

 25%  Losses  43% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gil Vicente at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Guimaraes away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gil Vicente all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23 | [ Boavista – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-boavista-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Benfica – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-benfica-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-04-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-sp-lisbon-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Maritimo – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-maritimo-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | [ Guimaraes – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-guimaraes-vs-rio-ave) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Gil Vicente at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-04-gil-vicente-vs-portimonense) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-gil-vicente-vs-rio-ave) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-22-gil-vicente-vs-famalicao) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.08.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-08-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-gil-vicente-vs-tondela) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-gil-vicente-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Gil Vicente winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.22P1 | [ Guimaraes – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-guimaraes-vs-gil-vicente) | **5–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.01.22P1 | [ Gil Vicente – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-10-gil-vicente-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 12 | +28 | 41 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 36 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 29 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 27 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 23 | WWLLWD |
| 8 | Vizela | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | DLWWLW |
| 9 | Chaves | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 | LDWLDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 20 | LWWDDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | DWLLLD |
| 12 | Boavista | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 | LDLLWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 19 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 | LDLWWL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 | DDWLLD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 12 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | -21 | 10 | WDLDWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 6 | LLLLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 8 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 14 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLLDDW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | LDLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 13 | LLWLWD |
| 6 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |

 Gil Vicente  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 18 | 29 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 11 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Maritimo | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 25 | 23 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 30 | 6 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Chaves | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Estoril | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 19 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Chaves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 14 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
