---
title: 'Pacos Ferreira 1–1 Chaves – Portugal Primeira Liga, 8 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-chaves.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Sunday 8 January 2023, 16:30 

#  Pacos Ferreira 1–1 Chaves 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.75 fair 3.09 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.71 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 2.15 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Pacos Ferreira Chaves 

 18  Shots  12 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  6 

 19  Fouls  20 

 6  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (131 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Chaves to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 27% 41% 

Pacos FerreiraDrawChaves

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 11% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, all matches 

0.14points / match

0.50scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 2 12 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 7:29 

 **Chaves** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

0.93scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:18 

 Pacos Ferreira all matches all matches Chaves 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.93 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.57  Total goals  2.21 

 10.86  Shots  13.93 

 3.71  Shots on target  3.93 

 14.43  Shots faced  16.64 

 5.71  Corners  3.93 

 5.79  Corners against  7.14 

 15.07  Fouls  12.14 

 3.36  Yellow cards  2.86 

 0.21  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 1.07  1st-half goals conceded  0.79 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  36% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 86%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  43% 

 0%  Clean sheets  21% 

 64%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  21% 

 36%  Draws  21% 

 57%  Losses  57% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Chaves all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Pacos Ferreira** before this match, at home 

0.14points / match

0.43scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 3:14 

 **Chaves** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

1.00scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11 

 Pacos Ferreira at home away Chaves 

### Per match

 0.43  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.43  Total goals  2.57 

 13.71  Shots  11.43 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.57 

 13.71  Shots faced  18.71 

 6.43  Corners  3.14 

 5.57  Corners against  8.86 

 15.57  Fouls  12.71 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.29 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  57% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 86%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  29% 

 0%  Clean sheets  29% 

 71%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 57%  Losses  71% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pacos Ferreira at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Chaves away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Pacos Ferreira all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-sp-lisbon-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-famalicao-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Boavista – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-boavista-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Chaves all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Chaves – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-chaves-vs-famalicao) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Chaves – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-chaves-vs-gil-vicente) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.09.22 | [ Chaves – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-05-chaves-vs-rio-ave) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Pacos Ferreira at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-28-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-pacos-ferreira-vs-casa-pia) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-pacos-ferreira-vs-portimonense) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-benfica) | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Tondela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-tondela) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-pacos-ferreira-vs-maritimo) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Chaves away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Casa Pia – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-casa-pia-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Benfica – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-benfica-vs-chaves) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Portimonense – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-16-portimonense-vs-chaves) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-27-sp-lisbon-vs-chaves) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Maritimo – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-maritimo-vs-chaves) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 33 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 22 | DWWLLW |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 20 | WLWWDD |
| 9 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 19 | LDWLLL |
| 10 | Chaves | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 19 | WWLDWL |
| 11 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 16 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 13 | WDDWLL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 7 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 17 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 10 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 11 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | WDWDWD |
| 5 | Chaves | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLWLW |
| 6 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DDLLWD |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Pacos Ferreira  Chaves

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Arouca | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 2 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Rio Ave | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 9 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 10 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 16 | UUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 13 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 10 | Chaves | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
