---
title: 'Arouca 2–0 Estoril – Portugal Primeira Liga, 7 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-07-arouca-vs-estoril.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Saturday 7 January 2023, 16:30 

#  Arouca 2–0 Estoril 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.58 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.85 

 Away 3.30 fair 2.83 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 2.00 

 Over 2.5 2.08 fair 2.00 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arouca Estoril 

 17  Shots  14 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  5 

 19  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arouca to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 35% 

AroucaDrawEstoril

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 9.5% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.07scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:24 

 **Estoril** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.08scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:18 

 Arouca all matches all matches Estoril 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.71  Goals conceded  1.38 

 2.79  Total goals  2.46 

 9.64  Shots  9.54 

 3.36  Shots on target  3.31 

 13.50  Shots faced  15.62 

 3.64  Corners  4.15 

 5.86  Corners against  7.38 

 14.07  Fouls  14.62 

 2.93  Yellow cards  3.69 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.93  1st-half goals conceded  0.85 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  31% 

 29%  Draws  31% 

 36%  Losses  38% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 50%  Both teams scored  46% 

 29%  Clean sheets  31% 

 29%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  46% 

 57%  Draws  8% 

 21%  Losses  46% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Estoril all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Arouca** before this match, at home 

1.43points / match

1.29scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:12 

 **Estoril** before this match, away 

1.57points / match

1.14scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:6 

 Arouca at home away Estoril 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.71  Goals conceded  0.86 

 3.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.14  Shots  11.29 

 3.86  Shots on target  3.57 

 12.57  Shots faced  14.57 

 4.43  Corners  5.57 

 5.57  Corners against  7.57 

 14.86  Fouls  14.00 

 3.57  Yellow cards  3.43 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  43% 

 29%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  43% 

 57%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Estoril away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.22 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Estoril all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Estoril – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-estoril-vs-benfica) | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-estoril-vs-sp-lisbon) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Arouca at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.22 | [ Arouca – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-15-arouca-vs-gil-vicente) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Arouca – Belenenses ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-arouca-vs-belenenses) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Arouca – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-arouca-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | [ Arouca – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-15-arouca-vs-santa-clara) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

### Estoril away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-portimonense-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-07-gil-vicente-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Chaves – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-chaves-vs-estoril) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-26-pacos-ferreira-vs-estoril) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-guimaraes-vs-estoril) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.04.22 | [ Famalicao – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-29-famalicao-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Arouca winsDrawsEstoril wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.22P1 | [ Estoril – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-27-estoril-vs-arouca) | **1–2** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.21P1 | [ Arouca – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-07-arouca-vs-estoril) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 40 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | +24 | 34 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 32 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 23 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 19 | LDWLLL |
| 9 | Chaves | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 19 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Vizela | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | LDLWWL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | WLDLWW |
| 13 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | DWLDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 13 | WDDWLL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 7 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 8 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 10 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWL |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WDLDWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 21 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Chaves | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLWLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | LLWDWL |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Arouca  Estoril

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 10 | 40 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 12 | 34 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 2 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Santa Clara | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 5 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 16 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Vizela | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
