---
title: 'Santa Clara 0–4 Sp Braga – Portugal Primeira Liga, 5 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2023-01-05-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Thursday 5 January 2023, 21:15 

#  Santa Clara 0–4 Sp Braga 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 5.00 fair 3.31 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.89 

 Away ✓ 1.65 fair 2.27 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Santa Clara Sp Braga 

 3  Shots  26 

 0  Shots on target  13 

 1  Corners  6 

 15  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (125 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Sp Braga to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 26% 44% 

Santa ClaraDrawSp Braga

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 10.4% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Santa Clara** before this match, all matches 

0.93points / match

0.79scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 11:14 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, all matches 

2.21points / match

2.29scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 10 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 32:12 

 Santa Clara all matches all matches Sp Braga 

### Per match

 0.79  Goals scored  2.29 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.86 

 1.79  Total goals  3.14 

 10.00  Shots  19.29 

 3.21  Shots on target  7.14 

 12.50  Shots faced  10.86 

 5.14  Corners  6.57 

 5.07  Corners against  4.21 

 15.21  Fouls  13.43 

 3.57  Yellow cards  2.86 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  1.14 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  71% 

 29%  Draws  7% 

 50%  Losses  21% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 50%  Both teams scored  29% 

 21%  Clean sheets  57% 

 43%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  43% 

 36%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 7%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Sp Braga all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Santa Clara** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.29scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 2 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:8 

 **Sp Braga** before this match, away 

2.57points / match

2.57scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 18:7 

 Santa Clara at home away Sp Braga 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  2.57 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.43  Total goals  3.57 

 9.86  Shots  17.43 

 4.57  Shots on target  7.57 

 12.43  Shots faced  11.71 

 4.57  Corners  6.71 

 5.29  Corners against  5.29 

 16.71  Fouls  12.86 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  1.43 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  86% 

 43%  Draws  0% 

 29%  Losses  14% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 86%  Both teams scored  43% 

 14%  Clean sheets  57% 

 14%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  57% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Sp Braga away

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Santa Clara all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-29-gil-vicente-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.22 | [ Chaves – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-07-chaves-vs-santa-clara) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Rio Ave – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-rio-ave-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |

### Sp Braga all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.22 | [ Sp Braga – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-sp-braga-vs-benfica) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Sp Braga – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-06-sp-braga-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Sp Braga – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-sp-braga-vs-chaves) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Santa Clara at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.11.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-14-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-santa-clara-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-santa-clara-vs-casa-pia) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Santa Clara – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-santa-clara-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.13 | 1.75 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-23-santa-clara-vs-maritimo) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Santa Clara – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-santa-clara-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |

### Sp Braga away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Portimonense – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-portimonense-vs-sp-braga) | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-gil-vicente-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-22-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–2 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Rio Ave – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-rio-ave-vs-sp-braga) | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-12-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | [ Famalicao – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-15-famalicao-vs-sp-braga) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Belenenses – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-belenenses-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | [ Estoril – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-18-estoril-vs-sp-braga) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Santa Clara winsDrawsSp Braga wins

2matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.22P1 | [ Sp Braga – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-28-sp-braga-vs-santa-clara) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.09.21P1 | [ Santa Clara – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-09-26-santa-clara-vs-sp-braga) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 10 | +27 | 37 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 32 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 31 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 23 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 19 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Chaves | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 19 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 18 | WLDLWW |
| 12 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 13 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | DWLDLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | LWDDWL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 7 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | WWWLLW |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | LWDLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 15 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 16 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Chaves | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLWLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Santa Clara  Sp Braga

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Braga | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 12 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 2 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 5 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 9 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 16 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
