---
title: 'Vizela 3–0 Guimaraes – Portugal Primeira Liga, 30 Dec 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Friday 30 December 2022, 20:00 

#  Vizela 3–0 Guimaraes 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.55 

 Draw 3.25 fair 3.48 

 Away 3.30 fair 3.12 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.63 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Vizela Guimaraes 

 9  Shots  16 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  5 

 18  Fouls  12 

 5  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (123 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Vizela to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.19 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 29% 32% 

VizelaDrawGuimaraes

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 12.7% **0–1** 11.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Vizela** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.85scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 11:13 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, all matches 

1.77points / match

1.08scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13 

 Vizela all matches all matches Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.85  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.85  Total goals  2.08 

 14.69  Shots  11.23 

 5.38  Shots on target  3.85 

 14.23  Shots faced  11.23 

 5.46  Corners  4.92 

 7.08  Corners against  5.69 

 13.69  Fouls  15.38 

 3.69  Yellow cards  4.23 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  54% 

 23%  Draws  15% 

 46%  Losses  31% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Both teams scored  31% 

 31%  Clean sheets  46% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  31% 

 62%  Draws  46% 

 15%  Losses  23% 

 54%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Guimaraes all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Vizela** before this match, at home 

0.67points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 3:6 

 **Guimaraes** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

0.83scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:8 

 Vizela at home away Guimaraes 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 1.50  Total goals  2.17 

 17.00  Shots  10.83 

 5.33  Shots on target  3.67 

 12.00  Shots faced  16.17 

 7.17  Corners  4.67 

 5.83  Corners against  6.83 

 11.17  Fouls  15.83 

 3.17  Yellow cards  5.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 67%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Both teams scored  33% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 67%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Guimaraes away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Vizela all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-pacos-ferreira-vs-vizela) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Boavista – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-30-boavista-vs-vizela) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Casa Pia – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-09-casa-pia-vs-vizela) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-sp-braga-vs-vizela) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Benfica – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-02-benfica-vs-vizela) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Guimaraes all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Guimaraes – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-13-guimaraes-vs-maritimo) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-31-guimaraes-vs-famalicao) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-guimaraes-vs-boavista) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Guimaraes – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-guimaraes-vs-benfica) | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.09.22 | [ Guimaraes – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-09-guimaraes-vs-santa-clara) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Guimaraes – Casa Pia ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-guimaraes-vs-casa-pia) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Vizela at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Vizela – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-vizela-vs-santa-clara) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Vizela – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-01-vizela-vs-portimonense) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.22 | [ Vizela – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-12-vizela-vs-estoril) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.08.22 | [ Vizela – Gil Vicente ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-29-vizela-vs-gil-vicente) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Vizela – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-14-vizela-vs-porto) | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Vizela – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-vizela-vs-maritimo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Vizela – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-10-vizela-vs-sp-braga) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Vizela – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-18-vizela-vs-famalicao) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Guimaraes away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-sp-lisbon-vs-guimaraes) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-pacos-ferreira-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Sp Braga – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-sp-braga-vs-guimaraes) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Portimonense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-21-portimonense-vs-guimaraes) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Chaves – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-07-chaves-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.22 | [ Boavista – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-06-boavista-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.04.22 | [ Tondela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-24-tondela-vs-guimaraes) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Moreirense – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-03-moreirense-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Maritimo – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-13-maritimo-vs-guimaraes) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Vizela winsDrawsGuimaraes wins

2matches

4.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22P1 | [ Vizela – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-01-30-vizela-vs-guimaraes) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21P1 | [ Guimaraes – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-22-guimaraes-vs-vizela) | **4–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 32 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 28 | LLWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 23 | DWWWLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 19 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Chaves | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 19 | WWLDWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | WDWWLL |
| 11 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | DWLDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WWLDLW |
| 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | LWDDWL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 7 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 2 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 18 | LWWWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | LWDLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Chaves | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DDDWDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Chaves | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLWLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | WDDDWL |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Vizela  Guimaraes

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 28 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Arouca | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 2 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Famalicao | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 5 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Chaves | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Chaves | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 9 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Santa Clara | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
