---
title: 'Porto 5–1 Arouca – Portugal Primeira Liga, 28 Dec 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-12-28-porto-vs-arouca.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga) · Wednesday 28 December 2022, 22:15 

#  Porto 5–1 Arouca 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.11 fair 1.64 

 Draw 8.00 fair 4.66 

 Away 23.00 fair 5.68 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Porto Arouca 

 16  Shots  8 

 11  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Porto to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.95 – 0.94 

Home / Draw / Away

 61% 21% 18% 

PortoDrawArouca

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 10.8% **2–0** 10.5% **1–1** 10.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Porto** before this match, all matches 

2.23points / match

2.38scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 9 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 31:9 

 **Arouca** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

1.08scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 5 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:19 

 Porto all matches all matches Arouca 

### Per match

 2.38  Goals scored  1.08 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.46 

 3.08  Total goals  2.54 

 17.62  Shots  9.77 

 6.08  Shots on target  3.46 

 8.31  Shots faced  13.31 

 5.92  Corners  3.69 

 3.85  Corners against  5.92 

 13.62  Fouls  14.08 

 1.92  Yellow cards  2.92 

 1.15  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.77 

### How often Full Time

 69%  Wins  38% 

 15%  Draws  31% 

 15%  Losses  31% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  62% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 46%  Both teams scored  46% 

 46%  Clean sheets  31% 

 8%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 69%  Wins  23% 

 15%  Draws  62% 

 15%  Losses  15% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Arouca all matches

***6***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Porto** before this match, at home 

2.50points / match

3.17scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 19:3 

 **Arouca** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

0.83scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 2 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 5:7 

 Porto at home away Arouca 

### Per match

 3.17  Goals scored  0.83 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.17 

 3.67  Total goals  2.00 

 16.17  Shots  9.33 

 6.17  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.33  Shots faced  14.17 

 5.00  Corners  2.83 

 4.33  Corners against  6.33 

 15.50  Fouls  13.17 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.17 

 1.67  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 83%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 83%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 50%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 83%  Wins  17% 

 17%  Draws  67% 

 0%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home

***3***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Arouca away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Porto all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Boavista – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-boavista-vs-porto) | 1–4 (0–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Santa Clara – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-santa-clara-vs-porto) | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Portimonense – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-08-portimonense-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Estoril – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-17-estoril-vs-porto) | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Gil Vicente – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-03-gil-vicente-vs-porto) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Rio Ave – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-rio-ave-vs-porto) | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Arouca all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | [ Arouca – Rio Ave ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-12-arouca-vs-rio-ave) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-29-arouca-vs-sp-lisbon) | 1–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.10.22 | [ Arouca – Famalicao ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-10-arouca-vs-famalicao) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Arouca – Guimaraes ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-18-arouca-vs-guimaraes) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Arouca – Boavista ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-11-arouca-vs-boavista) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Arouca – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-28-arouca-vs-sp-braga) | 0–6 (0–4) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Porto at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Porto – Pacos Ferreira ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-porto-vs-pacos-ferreira) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Porto – Benfica ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-21-porto-vs-benfica) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.09.22 | [ Porto – Sp Braga ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-30-porto-vs-sp-braga) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Porto – Chaves ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-10-porto-vs-chaves) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Porto – Sp Lisbon ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-porto-vs-sp-lisbon) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Porto – Maritimo ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-06-porto-vs-maritimo) | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | [ Porto – Estoril ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-14-porto-vs-estoril) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Porto – Vizela ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-30-porto-vs-vizela) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.12 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Porto – Portimonense ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-16-porto-vs-portimonense) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.04.22 | [ Porto – Santa Clara ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-04-porto-vs-santa-clara) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Arouca away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-11-05-vizela-vs-arouca) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Maritimo – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-23-maritimo-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Pacos Ferreira – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-10-02-pacos-ferreira-vs-arouca) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Casa Pia – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-09-04-casa-pia-vs-arouca) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Santa Clara – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-20-santa-clara-vs-arouca) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Benfica – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-08-05-benfica-vs-arouca) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.05.22 | [ Sp Braga – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-05-08-sp-braga-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.04.22 | [ Vizela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-22-vizela-vs-arouca) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Boavista – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-04-09-boavista-vs-arouca) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Tondela – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-03-19-tondela-vs-arouca) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Porto winsDrawsArouca wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.22P1 | [ Arouca – Porto ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2022-02-06-arouca-vs-porto) | **0–2** (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.08.21P1 | [ Porto – Arouca ](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga/2021-08-28-porto-vs-arouca) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

## Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 37 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 28 | LLWWLW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | LLWWLW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 25 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 23 | DWWWLW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Chaves | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 19 | DWWLDW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 19 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | DWDWWL |
| 11 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LDLDLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | DWLDLL |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | WWLDLW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | LLWDDW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | WLWLDL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 7 | DDWDLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 6 | Boavista | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWWDDL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | LWDLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWLWWL |
| 13 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LDDDWD |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | DLDLLL |
| 15 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | WDLDLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDWDW |
| 5 | Chaves | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | WLLWLW |
| 6 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Vizela | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 10 | Arouca | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | LWDDDW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 13 | Boavista | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDLL |

 Porto  Arouca

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 25 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 37 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Boavista | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Maritimo | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 7 | UUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Rio Ave | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Portimonense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 16 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Arouca | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 15 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 2 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Casa Pia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Chaves | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 19 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Maritimo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 3 | Sp Braga | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 12 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Casa Pia | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Chaves | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Casa Pia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Chaves | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Maritimo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 5 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Portimonense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Boavista | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Estoril | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Famalicao | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Portugal Primeira Liga](https://www.betgps.com/portugal-primeira-liga.md)
